Tournament Information

Number : 52
Name : OEMC2009
Place : Baden, Austria( see National Stats)
Date : 1-5 July 2009
Players : 152
MERS : 5(Days=, Countries=, Players=, Extra=)
Rules : Chinese official

Podium



1st
-
Koji IDOTA



2nd
16000002
Bo LANG



3rd
07000001
Luca GAVELLI

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Ctry

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

-

IDOTA

Koji

28

995

-

2

16000002

LANG

Bo

28

936

993

3

07000001

GAVELLI

Luca

28

620

987

4

03000095

GJEDING THOMSEN

Sune

28

539

980

5

-

FAN

Jianming

27

1116

-

6

03000022

LETH

Henrik

26

698

967

7

-

Liang

Jianguo

25

1080

-

8

06010001

LAKOS

Angéla

25

512

954

9

-

AONO

Shigeru

24

1021

-

10

01000016

MYSLIVEC

Otto

24

694

940

11

-

FANG

Xingwu

24

596

-

12

07000020

PIZZI

Loretta

24

570

927

13

-

CHIBA

Masato

24

475

-

14

-

MUSTO

Topi

23

659

-

15

07000009

RIJOFF

Stefano

23

246

907

16

-

MAHÉ

Laurent

22

655

-

17

08010021

HEEMSKERK

Desiree

22

537

894

18

07000018

MONTEBELLI

Marco

22

462

887

19

-

KUGIMIYA

Kimito

22

344

-

20

04080002

BALORIN

Pascal

22

290

874

21

01000013

DOPPELHOFER

Alexander

21

764

868

22

-

Oda

Kohichi

21

390

-

23

06010002

NYULASI

Zsolt

21

383

854

24

-

KUIJPERS

John

21

352

-

25

05100058

FISCHER

Dagmar

21

283

841

26

07000006

NATALI

Daniela

21

270

834

27

06010025

VÁRNAI

Eszter

21

124

828

28

08010026

CROEZE

Jaap

21

35

821

29

-

KISHIDA

Akira

20

580

-

30

08010047

BROEDER

Ingrid

20

359

808

31

-

Kenzo

TAMAKOSHI

20

41

-

32

08010028

BROERS

Eveline

19,5

585

795

33

07000007

MILANDRI

Marco

19

624

788

34

-

WILLEMOES HANSEN

Jesper

19

403

-

35

04040048

HUYNH

Joe-Calberson

19

398

775

36

-

GAO

Jun

19

366

-

37

05900002

KÖNIG

Nadine

19

317

762

38

01000038

FRISCHENSCHLAGER

Elisabeth

19

212

755

39

06010003

BODA

Andras

19

191

748

40

-

GAO

Yuting

19

48

-

41

05100033

DUHME

Stefanie

19

38

735

42

-

DAVIES

Gertjan

18,5

392

-

43

03000025

KROG

Brian

18,5

295

722

44

-

GUENEL

Emma

18

667

-

45

-

CAZARRE

Jean Marc

18

514

-

46

-

ILLÉSSY

Miklós

18

168

-

47

-

TEZUKA

Yuri

18

140

-

48

07000065

GORI

Stefania

18

125

689

49

-

FARKAS

Agnes

18

-72

-

50

05100016

JENJAHN

Monika

18

-193

675

51

-

SUZUKI

Sugako

17,5

98

-

52

-

YAMAZAKI

Masakazu

17

379

-

53

-

WIKSTRÖM

Hans

17

238

-

54

03000005

STIG NIELSEN

Jeppe

17

203

649

55

-

COSMO

Alessia

17

155

-

56

03000107

WEDEL JACOBSEN

Martin

17

141

636

57

06010040

IMRE

Miklós

17

134

629

58

04010007

UGO

Jean Claude

17

90

623

59

05100023

ROOS

Frauke

17

88

616

60

-

REDMOND

Chris

17

25

-

61

03000126

THERKELSEN

Lars

17

-61

603

62

-

Yaichiro

Owaki

17

-85

-

63

-

COUSIN

Pierre Edouard

17

-159

-

64

-

TSCHINKEL

Stefan

17

-268

-

65

01000001

SCHEICHENBAUER

Martin

16

296

576

66

01000027

SALLMUTTER

Gabriele

16

210

570

67

-

OLSEN

Tobias

16

99

-

68

-

RIJNDERS

Wim

16

60

-

69

-

INA

Shokichi

16

48

-

70

-

GEFFEN, VAN

Adrie

16

27

-

71

-

BOAS

Benjamin

16

-162

-

72

04040010

BOIVIN

Olivier

16

-171

530

73

-

SANCHEZ MARTIN

Carlos

16

-237

-

74

07000005

BUSCARINI

Patrizia

16

-245

517

75

03000123

IVERSEN

Kim

16

-258

510

76

07000052

LORENZI

Marco

15,5

335

503

77

07000083

FOSCHI

Elisa

15

425

497

78

08010017

SCHEFFLER

Chris

15

217

490

79

-

GONG

Mei

15

201

-

80

-

WATANABE

Takara

15

99

-

81

-

KORREMAN

Sune

15

75

-

82

07000075

FERRI

Fabrizio

15

13

464

83

01000009

TSCHINKEL

Norbert

15

-28

457

84

07000011

PLEBANI

Angela

15

-33

450

85

04040053

CHOUX

Anne

15

-101

444

86

-

KUGIMIYA

Yukari

15

-107

-

87

01000028

MAUTHNER

Martin

15

-225

430

88

04040006

MAHÉ

Nathalie

15

-340

424

89

01000023

ALDRIAN

Toni

15

-394

417

90

01000039

POPRAT

Gunter

15

-452

411

91

03000051

ANDERSEN

Morten

14

291

404

92

06990001

PALCZER-ASCHENBRENNER

Eti

14

194

397

93

-

BERRET

Sebastien

14

9

-

94

-

GYURKITY

Kata

14

-61

-

95

08010022

ONNINK

Janco

14

-70

377

96

06010041

IMRÉNÉ KOVÁCS

Timea

14

-183

371

97

06010011

HARGITAI

Ildiko

14

-241

364

98

08010039

KÖSTERS

Anton

14

-266

358

99

-

SZÍJ

István

14

-323

-

100

07000024

PORRATI

Serena

14

-449

344

101

01000022

ALDRIAN

Maria

14

-549

338

102

08010052

HEIDE, VAN DER

Yvonne

13,5

-1

331

103

03000148

ROSTVED-ANBERG

Frank

13

30

325

104

04030004

TAI LEUNG

Emmanuel

13

-135

318

105

-

KRAGH

Thomas

13

-137

-

106

06020003

HALÁSZ

Pál

13

-169

305

107

-

LUCKHARDT

Norbert

13

-170

-

108

-

BERTHELOT

Nicolas

13

-230

-

109

08010025

CROEZE

Marianne

13

-258

285

110

06010021

TAKÁCS

Sándor

13

-280

278

111

-

BONIFAS

Jerome

13

-291

-

112

10990007

MORENO MERINO

Jose

13

-741

265

113

16000001

FELDER

Mei Hwa

12,5

-407

258

114

01000015

GLASER

Ernest

12

76

252

115

08010083

MA PREM

Sohana

12

-89

245

116

-

RIJNDERS

Paula

12

-164

-

117

-

UGO

Mathieu

12

-182

-

118

05900003

ZAHRADNIK

Michael

12

-249

225

119

06010022

TAKÁCSNÉ LOWINGER

Klára

12

-256

219

120

08010029

STRIK

Sjef

12

-261

212

121

08010049

VEGT, VAN DER

Gert

11,5

-409

205

122

-

PAJULA

Hannu

11

-117

-

123

-

LAKOS

Zsanett

11

-259

-

124

07000008

VERPELLI

Andrea

11

-273

185

125

04040057

RATSIMANDRESY

Joel

11

-312

179

126

03000149

BAHIANO STEENHOLM

Isabel

11

-407

172

127

-

KROGH NIELSEN

Henrik

11

-419

-

128

05900008

BANSEMER

Silke

11

-436

159

129

04030022

MORISSE

Jean Michel

11

-463

152

130

-

NAKAMURA

Chifuyu

10,5

-734

-

131

-

ZHOU

Hongwu

10

-211

-

132

08010003

OORSCHOT, VAN

Gerda

10

-338

132

133

07000021

SAVINI

Elena

10

-363

126

134

-

FISCHERAUER

Roswitha

10

-506

-

135

03000049

CHRISTIANSEN

Freddy

10

-563

113

136

04040034

LEGAIE

Lionel

9

-233

106

137

-

GUILLAMÓN RUBIO

Antonio

9

-473

-

138

08010137

JONG, DE

Zeger

9

-612

93

139

-

SÁNCHEZ DÍAZ

Abel

8,5

-505

-

140

-

SCHEFFLER

Conny

8

-103

-

141

-

HIBI

Shoji

8

-320

-

142

04040026

MESSI FOUDA

Benoit

8

-473

66

143

-

BELIAKOVA

Galina

8

-700

-

144

05100090

ESCHENBURG

Axel

8

-775

53

145

-

FRANKE

Wolfgang Hans

8

-1056

-

146

04990024

DI DOMENICO

Annabel

7

-749

40

147

-

ALDEGARMAN

David

6

-606

-

148

05900010

PEKAU

Uwe

6

-1194

26

149

-

RIJNDERS

Ton

5

-650

-

150

-

OUYANG

Liying

4

-798

-

151

-

GROTE

Kai Oliver

2

-1330

-

152

07000023

DISQUALIFIED

PLAYER

N/A

N/A

0

Represented countries

FRA

NED

ITA

HUN

DEN

JPN

AUT

GER

CHN

ESP

SUI

FIN

SWE

USA

POR

GBR

20

20

17

16

16

16

13

13

8

4

2

2

2

1

1

1

EMA Observer

-