Tournament Information

Number : 287
Name : TWICKENHAM SPRING TOURNAMENT 2023
Place : TWICKENHAM, Great Britain( see National Stats)
Date : 18-19 March 2023
Players : 64
MERS : 3,5(Days=2, Countries=1, Players=0,5, Extra=0)
Rules : Riichi

Podium



1st
11990142
YANGDONG XIAO



2nd
19000003
MATEUSZ WOŹNIAK



3rd
11000010
ARISA TURNER

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Ctry

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

11990142

XIAO

YANGDONG

1

174800

1000

2

19000003

WOŹNIAK

MATEUSZ

1

125800

984

3

11000010

TURNER

ARISA

1

108200

968

4

26000003

PICARD

SIMON

1

95100

952

5

-

LAW

JINN TORNG

-

1

82500

-

6

11990136

LIU

JUNCHEN

1

80700

921

7

11000006

JAMES

JOSEPH

1

79800

905

8

11990133

CHEKANOV

ANTON

1

75400

889

9

11990044

LESTER

MARTIN

1

70500

873

10

-

PUN

ALEX

-

1

63600

-

11

04320014

BLANC

CÉCILE

1

52700

841

12

11990074

BOWSHER

MAX

1

51000

825

13

-

CHAU

DENNIS

-

1

50000

-

14

11990131

SAVOY

BENJAMIN

1

47000

794

15

07000145

CESARINI

DANIELE

1

46300

778

16

11990099

BELOVS

ALEXEY

1

40700

762

17

11990010

BUNGARO

PAOLA

1

30700

746

18

04040057

RATSIMANDRESY

JOEL

1

27600

730

19

19000144

SZUDLICH

URSZULA

1

26300

714

20

19000141

SPYCHAŁA

JACEK

1

20700

698

21

19000129

MAĆKOWSKI

MATEUSZ

1

15900

683

22

10990072

HE

LINXUAN

1

14700

667

23

11990105

LI

JAY

1

13500

651

24

19000140

NOWICZ

SZYMON

1

12100

635

25

11990059

DRURY

SHAUN

1

11800

619

26

11990141

PEARSON

TOM

1

11300

603

27

10990076

RUS

JOAQUIN DERRAC

1

8700

587

28

11990113

HOLLIER

ELIOT

1

6000

571

29

-

YU

REBECCA

-

1

3500

-

30

04160112

WOLF

ARNAUD

1

3300

540

31

11990085

SHORT

MIKE

1

2300

524

32

11990084

SHORT

JEM

1

1800

508

33

11990011

DYER

NICK

1

-200

492

34

04160115

BOUTALEB

ELIAS

1

-600

476

35

11990138

MECNER

NATALIA

1

-3800

460

36

04090110

FUNG

SAI MING

1

-6000

444

37

11990060

ENDICOTT

CHRIS

1

-6500

429

38

19000041

POLAŃSKI

PAWEŁ

1

-7100

413

39

-

YU

ANDY

-

1

-9500

-

40

19000136

GOSK

ŁUKASZ

1

-9600

381

41

11990093

HE

JASON

1

-12800

365

42

05100153

HAHN

TIMUR

1

-17200

349

43

19000133

SABATA

WOJCIECH

1

-18400

333

44

11990139

ARCHBOLD

PERRAN

1

-18800

317

45

11990069

BALDRY

ASHLEY

1

-22000

302

46

11000003

ANCUTA

ELVINAS

1

-25100

286

47

11990120

WRIGHT

KIM

1

-30400

270

48

08010737

BOUWMAN

IVAR

1

-38300

254

49

-

CHAN

GORDON

-

1

-42700

-

50

11990005

FRASER

IAN

1

-54700

222

51

11990134

TWIGG

GEORGE

1

-59800

206

52

09990110

JOHANSSON

NIKLAS

1

-64600

190

53

11000005

BANYARD

GEORGE PETER

1

-69200

175

54

16000028

STECK

SELINA

1

-77400

159

55

11000009

MARTIN

PETER

1

-86600

143

56

11000004

ANDREAS

ONGNARDO

1

-87500

127

57

11000007

MAPLEY

JAMES

1

-88300

111

58

-

SAVOY

JACINTHE

-

1

-90200

-

59

11000008

SAXTON

DOMINIC

1

-99400

79

60

11990057

BIELBY

PHILIP

1

-106000

63

61

19000155

SACHA

FABIEN

1

-113700

48

62

19000120

FORNALIK

ADRIAN

1

-119400

32

63

-

CHAN

MING

-

1

-135500

-

64

19000102

JĘDRYCZKA

MARTYNA

1

-173000

0

Represented countries

GBR

POL

---
-

FRA

ESP

SWE

SUI

NED

ITA

IRL

GER

32

11

8

5

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

EMA Observer

EMA Observer : Mateusz MACKOWSKI Observer report