Tournament Information

Number : 255
Name : Ostrava Riichi Open 2019
Place : Ostrava, Czech Republic( see National Stats)
Date : 09 Nov. 2019
Players : 44
MERS : 2(Days=1, Countries=0,5, Players=0,5, Extra=0)
Rules : Riichi

Podium



1st
19000039
Artur LIBICH



2nd
19000087
Olga IGARASHI



3rd
19000100
Pu ZHAO

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Ctry

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

19000039

LIBICH

Artur

1

121700

1000

2

19000087

IGARASHI

Olga

1

110300

977

3

19000100

ZHAO

Pu

1

100500

953

4

19000031

KRUCZEK

Justyna

1

99600

930

5

19000123

BRONOWICKI

Dawid

1

84300

907

6

19000127

RADOMSKI

Krzysztof

1

77100

884

7

19000129

MACKOWSKI

Mateusz

1

66300

860

8

23000011

HERVIK

Morten

1

64600

837

9

19000130

BURCZYNSKI

Rafal

1

61900

814

10

23000005

PAKSHAEV

Konstantin

1

61000

791

11

23000001

PEDERSEN

Bjørn Kristian

1

57700

767

12

19000124

ZOK

Bartlomiej

1

55900

744

13

19000131

WOLEK

Dominik

1

51300

721

14

17990004

JERGUŠ

Juraj

1

30100

698

15

22000025

JIRUTKOVA

Pavla

1

26100

674

16

19000006

ŻUK

Bartosz

1

18700

651

17

17990008

MARKO

Michal

1

18400

628

18

19000052

MADRECKI

Piotr

1

11200

605

19

20000003

TANANUSHKA

Uladzimir

1

5300

581

20

19000080

CHABELSKA

Katarzyna

1

4100

558

21

19000091

IGARASHI

Tatsuya

1

300

535

22

19000092

JANGAS

Radoslaw

1

-1400

512

23

01000053

WEINGUNY

Lena

1

-9300

488

24

19000093

POWEZKA

Roman

1

-12200

465

25

19000125

STASIAK

Sebastian

1

-19800

442

26

23000007

RØSBERG

John

1

-21400

419

27

19000107

SZCZELINA

Kamil

1

-23200

395

28

19000108

TKACZYK

Adam

1

-27400

372

29

19000120

FORNALIK

Adrian

1

-32500

349

30

19000134

WROBLEWSKI

TOMASZ

1

-39500

326

31

01000136

DEAK

Krisztian

1

-41300

302

32

19000090

SEKIKAWA

Daiichiro

1

-42800

279

33

19000135

ZALEWSKA

Joanna

1

-42800

279

34

19000132

SEREDA

Lukasz

1

-44400

233

35

22000026

FIALOVA

Lenka

1

-52500

209

36

01000131

GERHOLD

Lukas

1

-55400

186

37

19000111

KRUK

Paweł

1

-58100

163

38

19000001

KOLENDA

Dominik

1

-59100

140

39

19000104

LIBICH

Aleksandra

1

-69500

116

40

22000011

BAJGAR

Petr

1

-71000

93

41

19000105

TOTA

Bartosz

1

-91500

70

42

19000133

SABATA

Wojciech

1

-109100

47

43

22000019

PETÁKOVÁ

Alexandra

1

-127700

23

44

19000085

POWEZKA

Tomasz

1

-134500

0

Represented countries

POL

NOR

CZE

AUT

SVK

BLR

30

4

4

3

2

1

EMA Observer

EMA Observer : Lena Weinguny Observer report