Special COVID : EMA sets up a COVID-FREEZE period on the ranking Until a date yet to be defined.
 
COVID-FREEZE period begun on April 1st 2020. So, tournaments from April 1st 2018 contribute to the MERS.
 
 

Calendrier

Séminaire des arbitres - Calendrier

Listes des arbitres

Joueur

Pays

Séminaire des arbitres

Evi Geffriaud

France

MCR, Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal, le 25 mai 2017

Astrid Dubedout

France

MCR, Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal, le 25 mai 2017

Cédric Aguerre

France

MCR, Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal, le 25 mai 2017

David Jourdain

France

MCR, Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal, le 25 mai 2017

Panjing Song

Chine

MCR, Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal, le 25 mai 2017

Alberto Rosi

Italie

MCR, Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal, le 25 mai 2017

Timur Hahn

Allemagne

MCR, Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal, le 25 mai 2017

Petter Ranefall

Suède

MCR, Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal, le 25 mai 2017

Annika Ridell

Suède

MCR, Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal, le 25 mai 2017

Carmen Valbuena Medina

Espagne

MCR, Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal, le 25 mai 2017

Samuel Túnez Heredia

Espagne

MCR, Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal, le 25 mai 2017

Pavel Anokhin

Russie

MCR, Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal, le 25 mai 2017

Denis Lugannikov

Russie

MCR, Póvoa de Varzim, Portugal, le 25 mai 2017

Nobert TSCHINKEL

L'Autriche

Baden, Autriche, 1er juillet 2009

Michel VAN DAMME

Belgique

Temse, Belgique, 1er mars 2013

Peter VAN DAMME

Belgique

Temse, Belgique, 1er mars 2013

Caroline KOPMANIS

Belgique

Temse, Belgique, 1er mars 2013

Rudi KOPMANIS

Belgique

Temse, Belgique, 1er mars 2013

Morten ANDERSEN

Danemark

Baden, Autriche, 1er juillet 2009

Tina CHRISTENSEN

Danemark

Baden, Autriche, 1er juillet 2009

Henrik KROGH NIELSEN

Danemark

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 26 août 2010

Anders LABICH

Danemark

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 26 août 2010

Henrik LETH

Danemark

Baden, Autriche, 1er juillet 2009

Tobias Olsen

Danemark

Baden, Autriche, 1er juillet 2009

Jesper W. HANSEN

Danemark

Baden, Autriche, 1er juillet 2009

Frank ROSTVED

Danemark

Copenhague, Danemark, 14 avril 2012

Freddy CHRISTIANSEN

Danemark

Copenhague, Danemark, 14 avril 2012

Jeppe S. NIELSEN

Danemark

Copenhague, Danemark, 14 avril 2012

Jesper NØHR

Danemark

Copenhague, Danemark, 14 avril 2012

Lars Therkelsen

Denmark

Strasbourg, France, 3 July 2014

Apolline Draux

France

Strasbourg, France, 3 July 2014

Sven-Hendrik Gutsche

France

Strasbourg, France, 3 July 2014

Romain Herdier

France

Strasbourg, France, 3 July 2014

Jonathan Costey

France

Strasbourg, France, 3 July 2014

Martial Regnault

France

Strasbourg, France, 3 July 2014

Caroline Arnaud

France

Strasbourg, France, 3 July 2014

Vincent Vogel

France

Strasbourg, France, 3 July 2014

David AURE

France

Utrecht, The Netherlands, 26 August 2010

André BALAGOUROU

France

Utrecht, The Netherlands, 26 August 2010

Pascal BALORIN

France

Réunion Island / Sainte-Rose, France, 7 April 2011

Ludovic BRUN

France

Utrecht, The Netherlands, 26 August 2010

David JOURDAIN

France

Réunion Island / Sainte-Rose, France, 7 April 2011

Lionel LEGAIE

France

Utrecht, The Netherlands, 26 August 2010

François LEIB

France

Réunion Island / Sainte-Rose, France, 7 April 2011

Jean-Michel MORISSE

France

Utrecht, The Netherlands, 26 August 2010

Quentin PORCHEROT

France

Copenhagen, Denmark, 14 April 2012

Franco PRINA

France

Réunion Island / Sainte-Rose, France, 7 April 2011

Pierre YEUNG-LET-CHEONG

France

Réunion Island / Sainte-Rose, France, 7 April 2011

Axel ESCHENBURG

Germany

Baden, Austria, 1 July 2009

Nadine KÖNIG

Germany

Utrecht, The Netherlands, 26 August 2010

Norbert LUCKHARDT

Germany

Baden, Austria, 1 July 2009

Frauke ROOS

Germany

Baden, Austria, 1 July 2009

Michael ZAHRADNIK

Germany

Utrecht, The Netherlands, 26 August 2010

Norbert ZSAMBOKI

Hungary

Baden, Austria, 1 July 2009

Marco Montebelli

Italy

Strasbourg, France, 3 July 2014

Koji Idota

Japan

Strasbourg, France, 3 July 2014

Kimito Kugimiya

Japan

Strasbourg, France, 3 July 2014

Yukari Kugimiya

Japan

Strasbourg, France, 3 July 2014

Martijn Klaar

The Netherlands

Dutch seminar, The Netherlands, 2 May 2015

Nicole Haasbroek

The Netherlands

Dutch seminar, The Netherlands, 2 May 2015

Mirjam van Muijen

The Netherlands

Dutch seminar, The Netherlands, 2 May 2015

Anton Kösters

The Netherlands

Strasbourg, France, 3 July 2014

Gerda VAN OORSCHOT

The Netherlands

Utrecht, The Netherlands, 26 August 2010

Robert RIJNDERS

The Netherlands

Baden, Austria, 1 July 2009

Els KUIJPERS

The Netherlands

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Janco ONNINK

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Anneke KEIJL

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

John KUIJPERS

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Martha PASTERKAMP

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Désirée HEEMSKERK

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Ans HOOGLAND

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Dimphy VAN GRINSVEN

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Marian PEERDEMAN

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Neil CORNÉ

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Gert VAN DER VEGT

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Gertjan DAVIES

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Bert CLAESSEN

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Eveline BROERS

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Eric VAN BALKUM

Les Pays-Bas

Utrecht, Pays-Bas, 17 novembre 2012

Paula PEREIRA GOMES

le Portugal

Baden, Autriche, 1er juillet 2009

Mark CHIZHENOK

Fédération Russe

Baden, Autriche, 1er juillet 2009

Aleksei SHPILMAN

Fédération Russe

-

Luc Humbert

Suisse

Strasbourg, France, le 3 juillet 2014

Bo Lang

Suisse

Strasbourg, France, le 3 juillet 2014

Vitaly Novikov

Russie

Perm, Russie, le 28 avril 2018

Alla Danilevskaya

Russie

Saint-Pétersbourg, Russie, le 26 janvier 2019

Dmitriy Bykov

Russie

Saint-Pétersbourg, Russie, le 26 janvier 2019

Mikhail Kravchenko

Russie

Saint-Pétersbourg, Russie, le 26 janvier 2019

Petr Maniakhin

Russie

Saint-Pétersbourg, Russie, le 26 janvier 2019

Romain HERDIER

France

Villefranche-sur-Saône, France, 31 October 2019

Thierry CLAUDEL

France

Villefranche-sur-Saône, France, 31 October 2019

Loïc DE KERGOMMEAUX

France

Villefranche-sur-Saône, France, 31 October 2019

Thomas BOUTONNET

France

Villefranche-sur-Saône, France, 31 October 2019

Florent DESCAMPS

France

Villefranche-sur-Saône, France, 31 October 2019

John DUCKWORTH

UK

Villefranche-sur-Saône, France, 31 October 2019

Twan VAN DEN NIEUWENDIJK

The Netherlands

Villefranche-sur-Saône, France, 31 October 2019

Marjan VAN DEN NIEUWENDIJK

The Netherlands

Villefranche-sur-Saône, France, 31 October 2019

Jacqueline OUDSHOORN

The Netherlands

Villefranche-sur-Saône, France, 31 October 2019

Thibaut ARNOLD

Switzerland

Villefranche-sur-Saône, France, 31 October 2019

Frédéric CHASSOT

Switzerland

Villefranche-sur-Saône, France, 31 October 2019

Moa HENRIET

Sweden

Villefranche-sur-Saône, France, 31 October 2019

Ranking manager is maintaining the MCR and Riichi ranking database, so organizers are kindly asked immediately after tournaments to:

  • always use Excel sheet for reporting tournament results
  • always check that all EMA ID's for European players are correct. (Non-European players don't have EMA ID's.)
  • always send results and tournaments files to Ranking Manager (Mail to results mailbox = results(at)mahjong-europe.org)
Template for Tournament Results
Template for Observer Report
Players photos gallery

Calendar

Referee seminar - Calendar

Referees lists

Player

Country

Referee Seminar

Peter HAMILTON

Austria

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Alexander WANKMÜLLER

Austria

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Sebastian LAVALLÉE

Denmark

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Lars THERKELSEN

Denmark

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Frank ROSTVED

Denmark

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Tina CHRISTENSEN

Denmark

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Morten ANDERSEN

Denmark

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Henrik LETH

Denmark

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Jesper NØHR

Denmark

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Quentin PORCHEROT

France

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Sylvain MALBEC

France

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Simon NAARMANN

Germany

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Axel ESCHENBURG

Germany

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Waldemar Laube

Germany

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Timur Hahn

Germany

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Philipp Martin

Germany

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Piotr Powalowski

Poland

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Krzystof SASINOWSKI

Poland

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Dominik KOLENDA

Poland

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Jakub TOMASZEWSKI

Poland

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Szymon LASOTA

Poland

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Pavel ANOKHIN

Russia

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Aleksei Shpilman

Russia

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Daniel SIRON

Slovakia

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Ans HOOGLAND

The Netherlands

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Ans Hoogland

The Netherlands

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Nicole Haasbroek

The Netherlands

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Martijn Klaar

The Netherlands

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

John Kuijpers

The Netherlands

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Michael Donaghy

United Kingdom

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Shaun Drury

United Kingdom

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Philip Bielby

United Kingdom

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Gemma COLLINGE

United Kingdom

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Martin LESTER

United Kingdom

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Konsta LENSU

Finland

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

Henri Haapsamo

Finland

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Scott MILLER

USA

Bad Vöslau, Austria, 18 September 2013

David BRESNICK

USA

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Stefan Persson

SWEDEN

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Li Wenlong

CHINA

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Jasper Germeys

SWEDEN

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Radka Pernicoá

Czech Republic

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Maksym Ivanov

Ukraine

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, 6 October 2016

Anneke Keyl

The Netherlands

Riichi, IJsselstein, The Netherlands, 20 May 2017

Reylly Brands

The Netherlands

Riichi, IJsselstein, The Netherlands, 20 May 2017

Martijn Gulmans

The Netherlands

Riichi, IJsselstein, The Netherlands, 20 May 2017

Manuel Schlich

The Netherlands

Riichi, IJsselstein, The Netherlands, 20 May 2017

Łukasz GRZYBOWSKI

Poland

Ostrava, Czech Republic, 12 November 2017

Jakub BACIC

Poland

Ostrava, Czech Republic, 12 November 2017

Miłosz MELLER

Poland

Ostrava, Czech Republic, 12 November 2017

Marta BINKOWSKA

Poland

Ostrava, Czech Republic, 12 November 2017

Paweł POLAŃSKI

Poland

Ostrava, Czech Republic, 12 November 2017

Oleg Klimenko

Russia

Perm, Russia, 28 April 2018

Dmitry Vodilov

Russia

Perm, Russia, 28 April 2018

Aleksei Tyurnin

Russia

Perm, Russia, 28 April 2018

Denis Lugannikov

Russia

Perm, Russia, 28 April 2018

Liudmila Gaynulina

Russia

Perm, Russia, 28 April 2018

Vladislav Pliasunov

Russia

Perm, Russia, 28 April 2018

Mikhail Sokolov

Russia

Perm, Russia, 28 April 2018

Joël Ratsimandresy

France

Graz, Austria, 29 April 2018

Tanja Wankmüller

Austria

Graz, Austria, 29 April 2018

Dominik Hammerl

Austria

Graz, Austria, 29 April 2018

Michael Dusleag

Austria

Graz, Austria, 29 April 2018

Lena Weinguny

Austria

Graz, Austria, 29 April 2018

Lukas Gerhold

Austria

Graz, Austria, 29 April 2018

Philip Edelmayer

Austria

Graz, Austria, 29 April 2018

Manuel Tomisser

Austria

Graz, Austria, 29 April 2018

Grant Mahoney

Canada

Marseilles, France, 22 June 2018

Luc Debrun

Austrua

Marseilles, France, 22 June 2018

Manuel Tertre

France

Marseilles, France, 22 June 2018

Mathieu Chambe

France

Marseilles, France, 22 June 2018

Simon Picard

France

Marseilles, France, 22 June 2018

Yulong Zhao

France

Marseilles, France, 22 June 2018

Petteri Huuskonen

Finland

Espoo, Finland, 19 April 2019

Tommi Ikonen

Finland

Espoo, Finland, 19 April 2019

Mimmi Lehtonen

Finland

Espoo, Finland, 19 April 2019

Henri Vataja

Finland

Espoo, Finland, 19 April 2019

Joni Virolainen

Finland

Espoo, Finland, 19 April 2019

Niko Nurro

Finland

Espoo, Finland, 19 April 2019

Jouni Lehtinen

Finland

Espoo, Finland, 19 April 2019

Dmytro Lienko

Poland

Poznań, Poland, 31 May 2019

Artur Libich

Poland

Poznań, Poland, 31 May 2019

Dmytro Sakhno

Poland

Poznań, Poland, 31 May 2019

Olga Igarashi

Poland

Poznań, Poland, 31 May 2019

Tomasz Powęzka

Poland

Poznań, Poland, 31 May 2019

Pierre Beinstingel

Belgium

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Piti Phanpanich

Belgium

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

H John Duckworth

UK

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Cédric Aguerre

France

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Marcus Völker

Germany

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Pieter Potmeer

The Netherlands

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Michael van der Sluijs

The Netherlands

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Rene Khezam

The Netherlands

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Bert Claessen

The Netherlands

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Bert Claessen

The Netherlands

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Daniel Gahler

Germany

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Glenn Ivar Husom

Norway

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Sergey Petrushchenko

Russia

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Dmitry Novikov

Russia

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Pavel Sorokin

Russia

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Luc Humbert

Switzerland

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Anna Zubenko

Ukraine

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Danil Shatokhin

Ukraine

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Sveta Yaremenko

Ukraine

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Martin Diviš

Czech Republic

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Kinyan Lui

USA

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Edwin Dizon

USA

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Daniel Moreno

USA

Rosmalen, The Netherlands, ERMC 2019

Upcoming Seminar

TBA

Certified EMA Referees Seminar

Rules

Place

Date

Tournament

Riichi

Perm, Russia

28 April 2018

-

MCR

Perm, Russia

28 April 2018

-

Riichi

Graz, Austria

29 April 2018

-

Riichi

IJsselstein (Netherlands)

20 May 2017

-

Riichi

Farnham, Surrey (UK)

6 October 2016

ERMC 2016

MCR

Strasbourg (France)

2-3 July 2014

OEMC 2014

Riichi

Bad Vöslau (Austria)

18 September 2013

ERMC 2013

MCR

Temse (Belgium)

1 March 2013

Belgian Open 2013

MCR

Utrecht (Netherlands)

17 November 2012

-

MCR

Copenhagen (Denmark)

14 April 2012

-

MCR

Sainte-Rose, Réunion Island (France)

7 April 2011

French Open 2011

MCR

Utrecht (The Netherlands)

26 August 2010

WMC 2010

MCR

Baden (Austria)

1 July 2009

OEMC 2009

Referees lists

Official certified EMA Referees - MCR

Official certified EMA Referees - Riichi