Tournament Information

Number : -
Name : World Mahjong Championship 2007
Place : Chengdu, China
Date : 1-5 Nov. 2007
Players : 144
MERS : -
Rules : Chinese official

Podium



1st
-
Li Li
CHN



2nd
-
Zhang Zhangfei
JPN



3rd
-
Minoru IMAEDA
JPN

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Country

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

-

Li

Li

CHN

32

1411

-

2

-

Zhangfei

Zhang

JPN

30

1143

-

3

-

IMAEDA

Minoru

JPN

30

752

-

4

-

Haiting

Ni

CHN

28,5

1190

-

5

-

Zhang

BingCheng

CHN

28

1247

-

6

-

Linghua

Jiao

CHN

28

1134

-

7

-

IWASAWA

Kazutoshi

JPN

27

1127

-

8

-

Jun

Gao

CHN

26

1118

-

9

-

Shufu

Huang

CHN

25

708

-

10

08010021

HEEMSKERK

Désirée

NED

25

578

-

11

-

Tinghuang

Wang

CHN

25

479

-

12

-

Panjing

Song

CHN

24

754

-

13

-

Kato

Yoshinori

JPN

24

684

-

14

-

TEDUKA

YURI

JPN

24

555

-

15

-

Chiba

Masato

JPN

22

1039

-

16

-

Bo

Zhang

CHN

21

329

-

17

04040001

MAHÉ

Laurent

FRA

20

767

-

18

-

Lei

Hu

CHN

20

676

-

19

-

KISHIDA

Akira

JPN

20

601

-

20

-

Chunman

Zhang

CHN

20

303

-

21

-

MORIYA

Noriko

JPN

20

154

-

22

-

HIBI

Shoji

JPN

20

-40

-

23

-

Wei

Wei

CHN

19,5

426

-

24

-

O Connor

John

USA

19

758

-

25

-

NONG

Li

CHN

19

562

-

26

-

Wei

Wang

CHN

19

473

-

27

03000107

WEDEL JACOBSEN

Martin

DEN

19

275

-

28

01000013

DOPPELHOFER

Alexander

AUT

19

211

-

29

-

JUNRONG

Gao

CHN

19

165

-

30

06010014

MAGÓ

Erika

HUN

19

122

-

31

-

Quanze

Gao

CHN

19

117

-

32

-

IDOTA

Koji

JPN

19

57

-

33

-

Suzuki

Sugako

JPN

18

531

-

34

-

Xueling

Shi

CHN

18

428

-

35

-

ODA

Kohichi

JPN

18

330

-

36

-

KUGIMIYA

Kimito

JPN

18

249

-

37

-

MAUTHNER

Nusreta

BIH

18

133

-

38

-

Tokuda

Shinichi

JPN

18

65

-

39

-

KAMATA

SHIGEKAZU

JPN

18

-13

-

40

-

Dechang

Xu

CHN

17

423

-

41

-

KOBAYASHI

GO

JPN

17

377

-

42

01000016

MYSLIVEC

Otto

AUT

17

308

-

43

-

OWAKI

Yaichiro

JPN

17

297

-

44

-

Xu

Huaou

CHN

17

286

-

45

-

Shangjing

Lu

CHN

17

275

-

46

-

KATSUMI

SHINKICHI

JPN

17

203

-

47

09990005

WIKSTRÖM

Hans

SWE

16,5

169

-

48

04030003

AUBERVAL

Jean Pascal

FRA

16,5

-252

-

49

-

Yunzhong

Lu

CHN

16

331

-

50

-

Kajimoto

Takunori

JPN

16

230

-

51

-

KUGIMIYA

Yukari

JPN

16

139

-

52

-

Baoguo

Zhao

CHN

16

78

-

53

-

Boas

Benjamin

USA

16

40

-

54

-

YAMAZAKI

Masakazu

JPN

16

15

-

55

-

Xingmin

Yi

CHN

15

468

-

56

-

Xingwu

Fang

CHN

15

234

-

57

-

Jincui

Wang

CHN

15

170

-

58

06020003

HALÁSZ

Pál

HUN

15

136

-

59

-

WATANABE

Takara

JPN

15

47

-

60

-

Yashan

Qin

CHN

15

38

-

61

-

Wenying

Yan

CHN

15

16

-

62

08010040

GEFFEN, VAN

Adrie

NED

15

7

-

63

03000005

STIG NIELSEN

Jeppe

DEN

15

-41

-

64

-

YAMAMOTO

KIYOKO

JPN

15

-86

-

65

-

Zhiwei

Hu

CHN

14

254

-

66

-

Shuzhi

Ma

CHN

14

189

-

67

-

Shaopei

Lai

CHN

14

162

-

68

03000022

LETH

Henrik

DEN

14

114

-

69

-

Morris

Ryan

USA

14

52

-

70

-

MURATA

YUKA

JPN

14

-29

-

71

-

Shengyuan

Li

CHN

14

-72

-

72

-

SUZUKI

MASAHIRO

JPN

14

-100

-

73

08010026

CROEZE

Jaap

NED

14

-113

-

74

-

SUZUKI

TETSUEI

JPN

14

-251

-

75

-

Yongnian

Wang

CHN

13,5

183

-

76

-

ISHIMOTO

AKIRA

JPN

13

289

-

77

04030002

BOYER

Stéphanie

FRA

13

181

-

78

-

Pei

Zhang

CHN

13

166

-

79

04010007

UGO

Jean Claude

FRA

13

162

-

80

-

Chenghua

Zhao

CHN

13

117

-

81

-

Guiying

Wang

CHN

13

74

-

82

-

INA

Shokichi

JPN

13

72

-

83

-

Hengxian

Huang

CHN

13

47

-

84

04990009

CAZARRE

Jean-Marc

FRA

13

5

-

85

05100023

ROOS

Frauke

GER

13

-86

-

86

03000049

CHRISTIANSEN

Freddy

DEN

13

-88

-

87

-

Xuejing

Li

CHN

13

-107

-

88

08010039

KÖSTERS

Anton

NED

13

-183

-

89

04040011

BONIFAS

Jérôme

FRA

13

-304

-

90

01000028

MAUTHNER

Martin

AUT

13

-411

-

91

01000017

HOFFMANN

Martin

AUT

12

169

-

92

03000117

KORREMAN

Sune

DEN

12

59

-

93

-

Wang

Zhongsheng

CHN

12

35

-

94

-

Hashido

Hikonori

JPN

12

-43

-

95

-

Xinyi

Zhou

CHN

12

-210

-

96

03000051

ANDERSEN

Morten

DEN

12

-259

-

97

-

MIYAUCHI

AKIRA

JPN

12

-284

-

98

-

Li

Wenglong

CHN

11

75

-

99

03000001

LABICH

Anders

DEN

11

-133

-

100

-

ROQUAS

Frans

NED

11

-208

-

101

08010020

REP

Martin

NED

11

-300

-

102

01000015

GLASER

Ernest

AUT

11

-353

-

103

08010025

CROEZE

Marianne

NED

11

-402

-

104

08010013

REP

Dicky

NED

11

-626

-

105

-

Wakabayashi

Noboru

JPN

10,5

-215

-

106

-

OIKE

MIDORI

JPN

10,5

-462

-

107

04030004

TAI LEUNG

Emmanuel

FRA

10

-141

-

108

03000082

WILLEMOES HANSEN

Jesper

DEN

10

-309

-

109

-

KINOSHITA

HISASHI

JPN

10

-350

-

110

04040034

LEGAIE

Lionel

FRA

10

-387

-

111

-

NAKAZAWA

MITSURU

JPN

10

-576

-

112

-

Danxi

Huang

CHN

9

-283

-

113

08010128

KAL

Harry

NED

9

-293

-

114

04030001

BOYER

Stéphane

FRA

9

-313

-

115

-

PAKARINEN

Juho

FIN

9

-326

-

116

08010121

MEIJER-KAL

Wil

NED

9

-370

-

117

-

JENJAHN

Monica

GER

9

-385

-

118

08010052

HEIDE, VAN DER

Yvonne

NED

9

-416

-

119

-

OKUMURA

SETSUO

JPN

9

-424

-

120

15990001

CHIZHENOK

Mark

RUS

9

-543

-

121

-

Yuetao

Ming

CHN

9

-607

-

122

01000009

TSCHINKEL

Norbert

AUT

8

-223

-

123

-

Hongwu

Zhou

CHN

8

-350

-

124

-

NAKAMURA

Chifuyu

JPN

8

-683

-

125

08010109

MEIJER

Jeroen

NED

7

-319

-

126

08010126

WONG-CHUNG

Rudy

NED

7

-392

-

127

-

Sloper

Tom

USA

7

-587

-

128

-

ISHIMOTO

ETSUKO

JPN

7

-606

-

129

-

Wanquan

Tong

CHN

7

-618

-

130

-

YOSHIDA

RYUKO

JPN

7

-625

-

131

-

Fang

Wang

CHN

6

-419

-

132

-

MIYAKE

Kazutoshi

JPN

6

-471

-

133

-

PARCOLLET-CHANE HONG

Roseline

FRA

6

-509

-

134

-

TAMAKOSHI

Kenzo

JPN

5

-621

-

135

16000002

LANG

Bo

SUI

4

-730

-

136

-

MOORE

Josephine

USA

4

-779

-

137

06010003

BODA

András

HUN

4

-1103

-

138

-

Peng

Li

CHN

3,5

-931

-

139

-

MOORE

Joseph

USA

3

-1032

-

140

05900007

FRANKE

Wolfgang

GER

3

-1040

-

141

-

MOORE

Diana

USA

3

-1162

-

142

-

Genkuu

Yan

CHN

2

-1087

-

143

-

Huaiwei

Ren

CHN

2

-1236

-

144

-

YANO

KAZUKO

JPN

1

-1214

-

Represented countries

CHN

JPN

NED

FRA

DEN

USA

AUT

HUN

GER

SWE

SUI

RUS

FIN

BIH

48

41

13

10

8

7

6

3

3

1

1

1

1

1