Tournament Information

Number : 179
Name : Austrian Open 2014 - SisiCup II
Place : Bruck an der Mur, Austria( see National Stats)
Date : 6-7 Sept. 2014
Players : 40
MERS : 2(Days=, Countries=, Players=, Extra=)
Rules : Chinese official

Podium



1st
06020003
Pál HALÁSZ



2nd
06010040
Miklós IMRE



3rd
01000027
Gabriele SALLMUTTER

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Ctry

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

06020003

HALÁSZ

Pál

22

654

1000

2

06010040

IMRE

Miklós

21

558

974

3

01000027

SALLMUTTER

Gabriele

20

1009

949

4

01000069

RIEGLER

Helmut

19

545

923

5

15990025

BABUSHKIN

Aleksandr

19

454

897

6

06010032

PALCZER

Zsolt ifj.

19

424

872

7

01000059

SALLMUTTER

Doris

18

304

846

8

16000002

LANG

Bo

18

159

821

9

01000001

SCHEICHENBAUER

Martin

16

541

795

10

01000045

GINTSBERGER

Günter

15

164

769

11

01000106

BRUNNSTEINER

Andrea

14

256

744

12

06990001

PALCZER-ASCHENBRENNER

Eti

14

49

718

13

06010025

VÁRNAI

Eszter

14

-47

692

14

06010021

TAKÁCS

Sándor

14

-388

667

15

01000009

TSCHINKEL

Norbert

13

280

641

16

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

17

-

COSMO

Alessia

13

66

-

18

08010598

VAN DE NIEUWENDIJK

Oscar

13

-76

564

19

01000013

DOPPELHOFER

Alexander

12

21

538

20

01000073

KANDORFER

Heinz

12

-10

513

21

06010041

IMRÉNÉ KOVÁCS

Timea

12

-55

487

22

01000038

FRISCHENSCHLAGER

Elisabeth

11

-26

462

23

01000071

MARESCH

Edeltraud

11

-46

436

24

01000088

VOLLMANN - GAO

Qian

11

-56

410

25

01000034

ROUSCHAL

Phillipp

10

-74

385

26

01000022

ALDRIAN

Maria

10

-77

359

27

01000109

RIHA

Andreas

10

-124

333

28

08010599

VAN DE NIEUWENDIJK

Marjan

10

-143

308

29

01000105

BERNKOPF

Johanna

10

-252

282

30

01000039

POPRAT

Günter

10

-374

256

31

01000046

GINTSBERGER

Elvira

9

78

231

32

07000035

FERRUZZI

Giacomo

9

-24

205

33

01000092

ALEXEJEW

Monika

9

-57

179

34

08010526

SOMMERS

Olav

9

-308

154

35

06020014

BERI

Márta Rózsa

7

-467

128

36

01000090

ALEXEJEW

Wilhelm

7

-552

103

37

01000061

DIVJAK

Romana

5

-552

77

38

06010008

BOGARNÈ NAGY

Magdolna

5

-592

51

39

01000024

STOLLWITZER

Margarete

4

-800

26

40

16000001

FELDER

Mei Hwa

2

-591

0

Represented countries

AUT

HUN

NED

SUI

ITA

RUS

22

9

3

2

2

1

EMA Observer

-