Tournament Information

Number : 21
Name : Tile Hog 2007
Place : Almere, Netherlands( see National Stats)
Date : 2 June 2007
Players : 72
MERS : 1
Rules : Chinese official

Podium



1st
-
Adrie GEFFEN, VAN



2nd
08010021
Désirée HEEMSKERK



3rd
08010003
Gerda OORSCHOT, VAN

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Ctry

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

-

GEFFEN, VAN

Adrie

13

270

-

2

08010021

HEEMSKERK

Désirée

12

466

986

3

08010003

OORSCHOT, VAN

Gerda

12

461

972

4

-

VAN DER POEL

Hans

12

381

-

5

04040034

LEGAIE

Lionel

12

377

944

6

08010017

SCHEFFLER

Chris

12

231

930

7

04040006

MAHÉ

Nathalie

12

227

915

8

-

VAN SEBEN

Linda

11

241

-

9

08010035

HEIJN

Berrie

11

231

887

10

-

MAHÉ

Laurent

10

349

-

11

-

BERRET

Sébastien

10

236

-

12

11990001

REDMOND

Chris

10

166

845

13

-

BORST

Dirk

10

142

-

14

08010039

KÖSTERS

Anton

10

119

817

15

08010049

VEGT, VAN DER

Gert

10

64

803

16

08010137

JONG, DE

Zeger

10

11

789

17

08010025

CROEZE

Marianne

9

344

775

18

08010063

RIJNDERS

Ton

9

143

761

19

04040007

GUENEL

Emma

9

7

746

20

-

STRIK

Marianne

9

-51

-

21

08010020

REP

Martin

8

238

718

22

08010128

KAL

Harry

8

176

704

23

-

DAVIES

Gertjan

8

160

-

24

08010028

BROERS

Eveline

8

134

676

25

04040010

BOIVIN

Olivier

8

106

662

26

-

WEST

Eline

8

100

-

27

-

SCHEFFLER

Conny

8

31

-

28

08010113

TEUNISSEN

Eugenie

8

11

620

29

-

RIJNDERS

Robert

8

6

-

30

08010013

REP

Dicky

8

-1

592

31

08010026

CROEZE

Jaap

8

-11

577

32

08010047

BROEDER

Ingrid

8

-26

563

33

08010344

PILGRAM

Jack lien

8

-32

549

34

-

BAKKER, DE

Albert

8

-95

-

35

08010029

STRIK

Sjef

8

-101

521

36

08010052

HEIDE, VAN DER

Yvonne

7

117

507

37

-

WEDDA

Riet

7

111

-

38

-

BIJ, VAN DER

Ida

7

85

-

39

08010022

ONNINK

Janco

7

84

465

40

-

ROOIMANS

Margareta

7

46

-

41

08010068

WETERING, VAN DE

Diana

7

36

437

42

-

NEVE

Anita

7

-45

-

43

-

KAMPER

Teus

7

-87

-

44

08010162

MOREL

Hanneke

7

-158

394

45

08010158

WESTDIJK

Diana

6

4

380

46

08010140

ELFERINK

Petra

6

-22

366

47

08010083

SOHANA

Ma Prem

6

-40

352

48

08010031

DEMMER

Maurice

6

-42

338

49

08010305

VAN WIJK

Janine

6

-103

324

50

01000013

DOPPELHOFER

Alexander

5

79

310

51

08010206

ELFERINK

Leo

5

20

296

52

08010030

DEMMER

Marjan

5

-15

282

53

08010166

HOOGLAND

Ans

5

-102

268

54

-

VAN DE BERKT

Sandra

5

-107

-

55

08010027

JANSSEN

Chris

5

-227

239

56

-

ROQUAS

Frans

4,5

-272

-

57

-

KORNTNER

Franz

4

-48

-

58

-

KRÄNZLEIN

Wilmar

4

-146

-

59

-

VIERGEVER

Rien

4

-200

-

60

-

STRIK

Riek

4

-261

-

61

-

STRIK

Gerard

3

-174

-

62

-

HORN, VAN DER

Jacobine

3

-261

-

63

08010151

HOOGLAND

Cor

3

-278

127

64

08010120

SATRIASAPUTRA

Dewi

3

-299

113

65

08010064

RIJNDERS

André

2,5

-221

99

66

12990001

RIJNDERS

Paula

2,5

-235

85

67

08010036

JANSSEN

Leni

2,5

-336

70

68

-

KNIEST

José

2,5

-398

-

69

-

DEMMER

Aafke

2

-317

-

70

-

VLAAR

Ria

2

-360

-

71

-

DOORN, VAN

Lenie

1,5

-382

-

72

08010168

GRINSVEN, VAN

Dimphy

0

-557

0

Represented countries

NED

FRA

POR

GBR

AUT

63

6

1

1

1

EMA Observer

-