Tournament Information

Number : 55
Name : German Mahjong Open 2009
Place : Hannover, Germany( see National Stats)
Date : 19 Sep. 2009
Players : 60
MERS : 2
Rules : Chinese official

Podium



1st
04040057
Joel RATSIMANDRESY



2nd
01000016
Otto MYSLIVEC



3rd
03000149
Isabel BAHIANO STEENHOLM

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Ctry

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

04040057

RATSIMANDRESY

Joel

18

465

1000

2

01000016

MYSLIVEC

Otto

16

229

983

3

03000149

BAHIANO STEENHOLM

Isabel

15

501

966

4

04040036

D ANGELO

Christiane

15

392

949

5

05900002

KÖNIG

Nadine

14

654

932

6

03000003

CHRISTENSEN

Tina

14

503

915

7

03000148

ROSTVED

Frank

14

326

898

8

15990010

BOLSHAKOV

Aleksey

14

308

881

9

05900009

STÖCKEMANN

Kilian

13

178

864

10

-

RIJNDERS

Robert

12

518

-

11

05100059

STÖCKEMANN

Richard

12

425

831

12

03000005

STIG NIELSEN

Jeppe

12

421

814

13

-

WILLEMOES HANSEN

Jesper

12

311

-

14

05900008

BANSEMER

Silke

12

270

780

15

03000051

ANDERSEN

Morten

12

175

763

16

05900003

ZAHRADNIK

Michael

11

206

746

17

08010017

SCHEFFLER

Chris

11

174

729

18

04030004

TAI LEUNG

Emmanuel

11

113

712

19

08010039

KÖSTERS

Anton

11

24

695

20

04040048

HUYNH

Joe-Calberson

10

144

678

21

-

FAARTOFT

Martin

10

-60

-

22

05100016

JENJAHN

Monika

10

-63

644

23

05100058

FISCHER

Dagmar

9

109

627

24

05100087

LUCKHARDT

Norbert

9

28

610

25

12990001

RIJNDERS

Paula

9

20

593

26

01000034

ROUSCHAL

Philipp

9

12

576

27

03000123

IVERSEN

Kim

9

-27

559

28

05100017

GERDES

Erika

9

-108

542

29

-

POCHIC

Nicolas

9

-139

-

30

05100018

PÜNJER

Elke

8

85

508

31

05100057

SCHÄFER

Anne

8

26

492

32

-

PELZER

Uwe

8

-2

-

33

-

DAVIES

Gertjan

8

-7

-

34

-

VAN DER ZEE

Jacob

8

-460

-

35

08010022

ONNINK

Janco

7

165

424

36

01000059

SALLMUTTER

Doris

7

71

407

37

05100023

ROOS

Frauke

7

-84

390

38

01000013

DOPPELHOFER

Alexander

7

-103

373

39

05100067

EICKSCHEN

Ulla

7

-110

356

40

-

STRIK

Marianne

7

-133

-

41

01000046

GINTSBERGER

Elvira

7

-148

322

42

08010350

KUIJPERS

Els

7

-188

305

43

05100024

GERDES

Friedrich

7

-257

288

44

05100033

DUHME

Stefanie

7

-437

271

45

-

SCHEFFLER

Conny

6

-24

-

46

03000140

CHEN KOLD

Shi Hua

6

-142

237

47

01000045

GINTSBERGER

Günter

6

-142

237

48

05100020

MEIER

Marion

6

-195

203

49

01000027

SALLMUTTER

Gabriele

6

-219

186

50

-

LEONG

Jonathan

6

-419

-

51

08010168

GRINSVEN, VAN

Dimphy

5

-150

153

52

08010351

KUIJPERS

John

5

-256

136

53

05100056

SCHÄFER

Heike

5

-273

119

54

-

STRIK

Gerard

5

-327

-

55

-

FRANKE

Wolfgang Hans

4

-300

-

56

-

BELIAKOVA

Galina

4

-588

-

57

04990024

DI DOMENICO

Annabel

3

-255

51

58

01000009

TSCHINKEL

Norbert

2

-346

34

59

-

MUCHA-PELZER

Hana

2

-372

-

60

05900010

PEKAU

Uwe

2

-522

0

Represented countries

GER

NED

DEN

AUT

FRA

USA

RUS

POR

23

11

9

8

6

1

1

1

EMA Observer

-