Tournament Information

Number : 215
Name : Warsaw Mahjong Taikai 2018
Place : Warsaw, Poland( see National Stats)
Date : 08-09 Dec. 2018
Players : 56
MERS : 3(Days=2, Countries=0,5, Players=0,5, Extra=0)
Rules : Riichi

Podium



1st
19000030
Michał SEILER



2nd
21000014
Anna ZUBENKO



3rd
19000087
Olga IGARASHI

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Ctry

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

19000030

SEILER

Michał

1

182500

1000

2

21000014

ZUBENKO

Anna

1

160400

982

3

19000087

IGARASHI

Olga

1

147800

964

4

21000015

IVANOV

Maksym

1

118600

945

5

19000110

WERKOWSKA

Aleksandra

1

95600

927

6

21000055

YAREMENKO

Sveta

1

93700

909

7

17990007

LABAŠ

Matej

1

92600

891

8

19000073

GRZYBOWSKI

Łukasz

1

91300

873

9

19000071

POPŁAWSKA

Nina

1

89100

855

10

19000093

POWEZKA

Roman

1

69300

836

11

21000053

BOHDANOV

Valerii

1

63900

818

12

19000086

BULA

Julia

1

49600

800

13

09990047

GERMEYS

Jasper

1

37300

782

14

15990282

KHROMOV

Kirill

1

31600

764

15

11990098

BARANOWSKI

Piotr

1

27000

745

16

19000085

POWEZKA

Tomasz

1

26600

727

17

15990284

LOGINOVA

Yulia

1

22900

709

18

19000066

BACIC

Jakub

1

20400

691

19

21000040

CHERNENKO

Oleksandr

1

17100

673

20

19000031

KRUCZEK

Justyna

1

13200

655

21

17990004

JERGUŠ

Juraj

1

9900

636

22

20000003

TANANUSHKA

Uladzimir

1

2800

618

23

19000082

WITKOWSKI

Marcin

1

-800

600

24

19000052

MADRECKI

Piotr

1

-2200

582

25

19000042

BORYSIAK

Sonia

1

-3600

564

26

19000104

MAZURKIEWICZ

Aleksandra

1

-4800

545

27

19000032

BORYSIAK

Jacek

1

-7100

527

28

19000076

LIENKO

Dmytro

1

-7600

509

29

19000091

IGARASHI

Tatsuya

1

-9100

491

30

21000028

IHNATOV

Serhii

1

-10700

473

31

19000074

BUŁA

Natalia

1

-11700

455

32

20000009

TANANUSHKA

Aliaksandr

1

-14700

436

33

19000062

PATALON

Joanna

1

-20600

418

34

19000063

RAK

Justyna

1

-22100

400

35

19000111

KRUK

Paweł

1

-31700

382

36

19000077

MELLER

Miłosz

1

-33000

364

37

19000100

ZHAO

Pu

1

-33100

345

38

19000112

ADAMCZEWSKI

Jedrzej

1

-35500

327

39

20000002

VEREBEI

Pavel

1

-36700

309

40

19000006

ŻUK

Bartosz

1

-39800

291

41

19000003

WOŹNIAK

Mateusz

1

-40800

273

42

19000101

LIBERSKA-ADAMCZEWSKA

Jolanta

1

-41300

255

43

19000001

KOLENDA

Dominik

1

-47300

236

44

-

WAKULUK

Marek

1

-49200

-

45

21000006

MOROZ

Boris

1

-51900

200

46

19000097

GRANAT

Dawid

1

-58500

182

47

19000059

WASZKIEWICZ

Roger

1

-61400

164

48

20000008

KOLPAKHCAN

Elena

1

-61500

145

49

19000092

JANGAS

Radoslaw

1

-68500

127

50

19000113

KOTSCHMARÓW

Kosma

1

-71900

109

51

19000090

SEKIKAWA

Daiichiro

1

-74500

91

52

19000102

JEDRYCZKA

Martyna

1

-92600

73

53

19000098

SZEREMETA

Krzysztof

1

-97600

55

54

19000080

CHABELSKA

Katarzyna

1

-116800

36

55

19000039

LIBICH

Artur

1

-130100

18

56

19000067

BINKOWSKA

Marta

1

-147500

0

Represented countries

POL

UKR

BLR

SVK

RUS

SWE

GBR

39

7

4

2

2

1

1

EMA Observer

EMA Observer : Matej Labas Observer report