Tournament Information

Number : 231
Name : Oryu Maajan Taisen 2019
Place : Cologne, Germany( see National Stats)
Date : 27-28 Apr. 2019
Players : 52
MERS : 3,5(Days=2, Countries=1, Players=0,5, Extra=0)
Rules : Riichi

Podium



1st
02010057
Nathan GERMEAU



2nd
05100128
Jens SMIKALLA



3rd
04160081
Julien FOUQUES

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Ctry

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

02010057

GERMEAU

Nathan

1

127300

1000

2

05100128

SMIKALLA

Jens

1

125600

980

3

04160081

FOUQUES

Julien

1

118600

961

4

04160071

PIERARD DE MAUJOUY

Jérémie

1

109800

941

5

08010003

OORSCHOT, VAN

Gerda

1

100100

922

6

05100100

MANTEN

Sabine

1

94700

902

7

04300022

TREPINSKA

Karolina

1

82300

882

8

-

MAKOTO

Murakami

1

76000

-

9

25000001

KHEZAM

Rene

1

75500

843

10

01000053

WEINGUNY

Lena

1

71000

824

11

02010055

BEINSTINGEL

Pierre

1

66900

804

12

05100162

GAHLER

Daniel

1

64400

784

13

05100160

LEDWIG

Pia

1

46900

765

14

08010730

DEIJ - VAN RIJSWIJK

Menno

1

37300

745

15

01000136

DEAK

Krisztian

1

32300

725

16

19000073

GRZYBOWSKI

Łukasz

1

32200

706

17

02010039

DERMOUT

Jos

1

29700

686

18

-

FANGZHOU BIAN

-

1

27200

-

19

02010043

WECKHUYZEN

Tine

1

25600

647

20

08010028

BROERS

Eveline

1

19200

627

21

19000091

IGARASHI

Tatsuya

1

18100

608

22

-

-

Grant MAHONEY

1

11200

-

23

08010436

POTMEER

Pieter

1

7000

569

24

05900002

KÖNIG

Nadine

1

2800

549

25

02010061

GONSTAS

Thomas

1

2000

529

26

05100153

HAHN

Timur

1

1500

510

27

11990050

DONAGHY

Michael

1

900

490

28

07000107

SERIO

Danilo

1

-2200

471

29

08010166

HOOGLAND

Ans

1

-2900

451

30

05100124

BEESE

Peter

1

-12900

431

31

04040048

HUYNH

Joe-Calberson

1

-14100

412

32

19000080

CHABELSKA

Katarzyna

1

-23600

392

33

08010168

GRINSVEN, VAN

Dimphy

1

-25700

373

34

02010056

PHANPANICH

Piti

1

-26900

353

35

05100161

RAPPE

Marco

1

-32300

333

36

11990006

SAKAMOTO

Gemma

1

-32900

314

37

05100171

NOWAKOWSKI

Julian

1

-35500

294

38

01000131

GERHOLD

Lukas

1

-37900

275

39

19000087

IGARASHI

Olga

1

-39400

255

40

08010052

HEIDE, VAN DER

Yvonne

1

-45900

235

41

02010038

DE ROOCK

Chris

1

-51800

216

42

05100169

FRINGS

Jonas

1

-55000

196

43

02010025

KOPMANIS

Rudi

1

-55700

176

44

25000002

VAN DER SLUIJS

Michael

1

-89000

157

45

08010173

KEYL

Anneke

1

-89700

137

46

08010731

WIJNGAARDEN, VAN

Sandra

1

-91000

118

47

05100132

SCHULER

Alexander

1

-99600

98

48

08010580

BAKKER

Foppe

1

-113000

78

49

02010033

VERHEYDEN

Marieke

1

-122300

59

50

05100146

KRUSE

Markus

1

-181800

39

51

07000170

SANSEVIERI

Domenico

1

-182600

20

52

-

SUBSTITUT

player

-

1

-270000

-

Represented countries

GER

NED

BEL

POL

FRA

AUT

ROU

ITA

GBR

SUI

CHN

CAN

---
-

12

10

9

4

4

3

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

EMA Observer

EMA Observer : Lena Weinguny Observer report