Tournament Information

Number : 223
Name : Upper Silesian Riichi Championship 2019
Place : Katowice, Poland( see National Stats)
Date : 16-17 Mar. 2019
Players : 52
MERS : 3(Days=2, Countries=0,5, Players=0,5, Extra=0)
Rules : Riichi

Podium



1st
01000127
Dominik HAMMERL



2nd
20000005
Anastasiya HRYHARUK



3rd
19000114
Itaru SOGA

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Ctry

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

01000127

HAMMERL

Dominik

1

176200

1000

2

20000005

HRYHARUK

Anastasiya

1

166800

980

3

19000114

SOGA

Itaru

1

121200

961

4

19000073

GRZYBOWSKI

Łukasz

1

114300

941

5

19000087

IGARASHI

Olga

1

98400

922

6

19000115

KIKUCHI

Shinichi

1

92700

902

7

19000003

WOŹNIAK

Mateusz

1

77500

882

8

19000074

BUŁA

Natalia

1

75800

863

9

19000107

SZCZELINA

Kamil

1

73300

843

10

19000102

JEDRYCZKA

Martyna

1

65000

824

11

19000085

POWEZKA

Tomasz

1

64600

804

12

19000104

MAZURKIEWICZ

Aleksandra

1

63400

784

13

19000100

ZHAO

Pu

1

58100

765

14

19000098

SZEREMETA

Krzysztof

1

57800

745

15

19000055

WOLSKA

Oliwia

1

55100

725

16

19000077

MELLER

Miłosz

1

52700

706

17

19000105

TOTA

Bartosz

1

43200

686

18

19000042

BORYSIAK

Sonia

1

38400

667

19

19000080

CHABELSKA

Katarzyna

1

35600

647

20

19000090

SEKIKAWA

Daiichiro

1

29100

627

21

01000136

DEAK

Krisztian

1

28500

608

22

05100153

HAHN

Timur

1

28300

588

23

19000067

BINKOWSKA

Marta

1

24600

569

24

17990003

ŠIROŇ

Daniel

1

20300

549

25

01000053

WEINGUNY

Lena

1

17800

529

26

05100162

GAHLER

Daniel

1

14400

510

27

19000006

ŻUK

Bartosz

1

4400

490

28

19000086

BULA

Julia

1

-3700

471

29

19000116

KALUZA

Jerzy

1

-16300

451

30

17990009

ŠIROŇ

Tomáš

1

-20300

431

31

19000093

POWEZKA

Roman

1

-23100

412

32

19000117

PRZECZEK

Cezary

1

-26000

392

33

17990004

JERGUŠ

Juraj

1

-31400

373

34

19000039

LIBICH

Artur

1

-33700

353

35

19000050

WAKULUK

Marek

1

-38000

333

36

19000069

CICHOŃ

Łukasz

1

-47100

314

37

20000004

TSYVINSKI

Siarhei

1

-49300

294

38

19000062

PATALON

Joanna

1

-53400

275

39

19000052

MADRECKI

Piotr

1

-57000

255

40

19000059

WASZKIEWICZ

Roger

1

-59400

235

41

22000024

RAKOVA

Lenka

1

-67400

216

42

19000082

WITKOWSKI

Marcin

1

-74700

196

43

20000003

TANANUSHKA

Uladzimir

1

-74900

176

44

19000066

BACIC

Jakub

1

-90400

157

45

20000002

VEREBEI

Pavel

1

-95200

137

46

19000091

IGARASHI

Tatsuya

1

-100100

118

47

19000118

PRZELIORZ

Lukasz

1

-115100

98

48

19000112

ADAMCZEWSKI

Jedrzej

1

-120100

78

49

19000101

LIBERSKA-ADAMCZEWSKA

Jolanta

1

-120800

59

50

19000106

POWEZKA

Jakub

1

-138300

39

51

19000119

BOLESTA

Sebastian

1

-172100

20

52

19000120

FORNALIK

Adrian

1

-209700

0

Represented countries

POL

BLR

SVK

AUT

GER

CZE

39

4

3

3

2

1

EMA Observer

EMA Observer : Lena WEINGUNY Observer report