Tournament Information

Number : 239
Name : 10th UK Open Riichi
Place : Godalming, Great Britain( see National Stats)
Date : 27-28 Jul. 2019
Players : 52
MERS : 3(Days=2, Countries=0,5, Players=0,5, Extra=0)
Rules : Riichi

Podium



1st
11990010
Paola BUNGARO



2nd
07000104
Francesca BATTAGLINI



3rd
11990044
Martin LESTER

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Ctry

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

11990010

BUNGARO

Paola

1

187100

1000

2

07000104

BATTAGLINI

Francesca

1

135900

980

3

11990044

LESTER

Martin

1

128800

961

4

04040057

RATSIMANDRESY

Joel

1

99600

941

5

11990086

LI

Hong

1

87500

922

6

11990099

BELOVS

Alexey

1

86000

902

7

02010033

VERHEYDEN

Marieke

1

74600

882

8

11990097

ZP SMITH

Andrew

1

70700

863

9

11990006

SAKAMOTO

Gemma

1

68000

843

10

11990060

ENDICOTT

Chris

1

67400

824

11

11990011

DYER

Nick

1

64100

804

12

11990004

LANGFORD

Peter

1

57100

784

13

11990109

CHAPMAN

Maria

1

49900

765

14

07000018

MONTEBELLI

Marco

1

48900

745

15

08010168

GRINSVEN, VAN

Dimphy

1

47200

725

16

11990093

HE

Jason

1

46600

706

17

11990057

BIELBY

Philip

1

45500

686

18

11990123

LE

Duy

1

33500

667

19

11990074

BOWSHER

Max

1

26800

647

20

11990005

FRASER

Ian

1

25100

627

21

11990124

MORALES

Victoria Lopez

1

17400

608

22

05100153

HAHN

Timur

1

11600

588

23

11990082

LAU

Katie

1

7200

569

24

11990050

DONAGHY

Michael

1

-100

549

25

04290001

BERTHOMMIER

Sandra

1

-3900

529

26

02010043

WECKHUYZEN

Tine

1

-4900

510

27

14990029

NURRO

Niko

1

-15700

490

28

11990085

SHORT

Mike

1

-16200

471

29

11990115

JENKING-REES

Mark

1

-20300

451

30

04290032

EREAU

Baptiste

1

-22000

431

31

11990100

CHAN

Russell

1

-26000

412

32

10990076

RUS

Joaquin Derrac

1

-28700

392

33

11990059

DRURY

Shaun

1

-33900

373

34

11990072

WILTON

Ben

1

-36500

353

35

11990073

WOOD

Tom

1

-38900

333

36

11990105

LI

Jay

1

-42900

314

37

11990081

YAGI

Sonia

1

-47700

294

38

-

LEET

Alex

1

-48100

-

39

04090024

MANZO

Annie

1

-49500

255

40

11990087

LIU

Yixuan

1

-52500

235

41

11990016

DUCKWORTH

John

1

-58000

216

42

11990015

CUMMING

Susan

1

-64400

196

43

07000080

GHERARDI

Augusto

1

-66500

176

44

11990125

ARENDARSKI

Bartosz

1

-74200

157

45

11990102

FISK

Angus

1

-84100

137

46

04090025

MANZO

Bruno

1

-85400

118

47

11990101

DIMENT

Thom

1

-92100

98

48

11990022

MATHEW

Andy

1

-94900

78

49

11990084

SHORT

Jem

1

-107800

59

50

11990031

STALLAN

David

1

-114800

39

51

11990108

BURROWS

Oliver

1

-116400

20

52

11990126

MARTIN

Peter B

1

-160100

0

Represented countries

GBR

FRA

ITA

BEL

NED

GER

FIN

EST

ESP

37

5

3

2

1

1

1

1

1

EMA Observer

-