Tournament Information

Number : -
Name : World Riichi Championship 2014
Place : Puteaux, France
Date : 16-20 July 2014
Players : 120
MERS : -
Rules : Riichi

Podium



1st
-
Hiroshi YAMAI



2nd
-
Kazuhiko NISHIJIMA



3rd
-
Jun NISHIKAWA

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Ctry

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

-

YAMAI

Hiroshi

1

1

-

2

-

NISHIJIMA

Kazuhiko

1

1

-

3

-

NISHIKAWA

Jun

1

1

-

4

-

KIRIYAMA

Noriyuki

1

1

-

5

11990016

DUCKWORTH

John

1

1

-

6

-

TOMOTAKE

Masaharu

1

1

-

7

-

IGA

Norio

1

1

-

8

-

ARA

Masayoshi

1

1

-

9

-

SASAKI

Hisato

1

1

-

10

-

YAMADA

Hiroyuki

1

1

-

11

-

UOTANI

Yumi

1

1

-

12

-

WENLONG

Li

1

1

-

13

-

KUROKI

Masao

1

1

-

14

-

MIYAUCHI

Kozue

1

1

-

15

-

NIKAIDO

Aki

1

1

-

16

19000006

ŻUK

Bartosz

1

1

-

17

-

FUJIWARA

Takahiro

1

1

-

18

-

CHO

Toshimasa

1

1

-

19

-

OSAKI

Hatsune

1

1

-

20

03000176

NØHR

Jesper

1

1

-

21

-

RAITTILA

Anne-Mari

1

1

-

22

03000022

LETH

Henrik

1

1

-

23

05100090

ESCHENBURG

Axel

1

1

-

24

-

MAEHARA

Yudai

1

1

-

25

-

SCHEYER

Allon

1

1

-

26

-

TAKAMIYA

Mari

1

1

-

27

05900003

ZAHRADNIK

Michael

1

1

-

28

-

YOSHIDA

Yukio

1

1

-

29

-

ZACHARY

Francks

1

1

-

30

-

NIKAIDO

Rumi

1

1

-

31

03000051

ANDERSEN

Morten

1

1

-

32

11990028

ROBISON

Aidan

1

1

-

33

04990042

CAMPINA

Nicolas

1

1

-

34

-

NELSON

Garthe

1

1

-

35

-

SUGIURA

Kansuke

1

1

-

36

04160015

ROSSARD

Antoine

1

1

-

37

-

WU

Huan

1

1

-

38

-

YONESAKI

Nagi

1

1

-

39

-

WEI

Wei

1

1

-

40

-

IZUMI

Yukiko

1

1

-

41

-

KIHARA

Koichi

1

1

-

42

19000003

WOŹNIAK

Mateusz

1

1

-

43

14990024

LENSU

Konsta

1

1

-

44

-

NAH

Joseph

1

1

-

45

-

WANG

Zhengfang

1

1

-

46

-

FUJISAKI

Satoshi

1

1

-

47

15990097

GRISHIN

Viktor

1

1

-

48

-

SARUKAWA

Masatoshi

1

1

-

49

19000001

KOLENDA

Dominik

1

1

-

50

-

MORIYAMA

Shigekazu

1

1

-

51

-

TOMOZOE

Toshiyuki

1

1

-

52

03000148

ROSTVED

Frank

1

1

-

53

10990027

AYLLÓN

Antonio

1

1

-

54

-

TAKIZAWA

Kazunori

1

1

-

55

-

SAWAZAKI

Makoto

1

1

-

56

-

NAKAMURA

Tsuyoshi

1

1

-

57

-

TEZUKA

Sakiku

1

1

-

58

-

BRESNICK

David

1

1

-

59

-

SETOKUMA

Naoki

1

1

-

60

-

AOI

Yurika

1

1

-

61

-

ITO

Yuko

1

1

-

62

11990057

BIELBY

Philip

1

1

-

63

08010412

LINDEN, VAN DER

Pauline

1

1

-

64

15990035

DEDIKOV

Sergey

1

1

-

65

-

MITO

Ryosuke

1

1

-

66

-

IDE

Kohei

1

1

-

67

-

CHO

Yoon-jeong

1

1

-

68

04990033

DEDIEU

Jean-Marc

1

1

-

69

05900002

KÖNIG

Nadine

1

1

-

70

-

ZAMORA

Shane

1

1

-

71

04040091

PORCHEROT

Quentin

1

1

-

72

-

ADAMS

Ryan

1

1

-

73

15990099

BOGDANOV

Vladimir

1

1

-

74

04160031

TRANVOUEZ

Gwenael

1

1

-

75

17990008

MARKO

Michal

1

1

-

76

-

MORENO

Daniel

1

1

-

77

-

KAKIGI

Kentaro

1

1

-

78

21000015

IVANOV

Maksym

1

1

-

79

22000003

DIVIŠ

Martin

1

1

-

80

11990044

LESTER

Martin

1

1

-

81

01000053

WEINGUNY

Lena

1

1

-

82

07000145

CESARINI

Daniele

1

1

-

83

-

KAJITA

Ryoichi

1

1

-

84

04990038

POILLEUX

Nicolas

1

1

-

85

08010028

BROERS

Eveline

1

1

-

86

08010021

HEEMSKERK

Désirée

1

1

-

87

-

QIU

Charles

1

1

-

88

-

KOJIMA

Takeo

1

1

-

89

15990062

ERENTSOV

Oleg

1

1

-

90

01000048

WANKMÜLLER

Alexander

1

1

-

91

-

DUHOUT

Senechal

1

1

-

92

03000123

IVERSEN

Kim

1

1

-

93

01000079

REISINGER

Manuel

1

1

-

94

03000003

CHRISTENSEN

Tina

1

1

-

95

05100072

STUMMEYER

Ilka

1

1

-

96

05100126

HANSSEN

Henrik

1

1

-

97

-

CHEO

Kae jer

1

1

-

98

09990047

GERMEYS

Jasper

1

1

-

99

04040105

EA

Anthony

1

1

-

100

09990073

YE

Anders

1

1

-

101

08010003

OORSCHOT, VAN

Gerda

1

1

-

102

-

SONG

Panjing

1

1

-

103

-

BARR

Jenn

1

1

-

104

-

SHERRY

Darryn

1

1

-

105

14990023

OSIPOV

Kirill

1

1

-

106

17990009

ŠIROŇ

Tomáš

1

1

-

107

11990047

CLARKE

David

1

1

-

108

01000103

MEISCHEL

Martin

1

1

-

109

22000004

PERNICOVÁ

Radka

1

1

-

110

08010020

REP

Martin

1

1

-

111

17990004

JERGUŠ

Juraj

1

1

-

112

16000005

HUMBERT

Luc

1

1

-

113

11990017

HALEY

Tony

1

1

-

114

11990006

SAKAMOTO

Gemma

1

1

-

115

08010128

KAL

Harry

1

1

-

116

-

TSUKIE

Ikuko

1

1

-

117

-

TOKUDA

Kenneth

1

1

-

118

-

OGASAHARA

Nao

1

1

-

119

-

FURUHASHI

Takashi

1

1

-

120

-

VUYOU

Joe

1

1

-

Represented countries

JPN

USA

FRA

GBR

DEN

NED

CHN

GER

RUS

AUT

POL

SVK

SIN

FIN

SWE

CZE

ITA

KOR

AUS

SUI

ESP

UKR

CAN

44

10

7

7

6

6

5

5

4

4

3

3

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

EMA Observer

-