Tournament Information

Number : 61
Name : 3 European Riichi Championship 2013
Place : Bad Vöslau, Austria( see National Stats)
Date : 18-22 Sep. 2013
Players : 96
MERS : 5
Rules : Riichi

Podium



1st
22000003
Martin DIVIŠ



2nd
05900003
Michael ZAHRADNIK



3rd
04160011
Maude GRIMBERG

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Ctry

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

22000003

DIVIŠ

Martin

1

378900

1000

2

05900003

ZAHRADNIK

Michael

1

259700

989

3

04160011

GRIMBERG

Maude

1

189800

979

4

03000176

NØHR

Jesper

1

176100

968

5

03000149

BAHIANO STEENHOLM

Isabel

1

164300

958

6

-

LI

Carl

1

161500

-

7

17990009

ŠIROŇ

Tomáš

1

159000

937

8

03000123

IVERSEN

Kim

1

158500

926

9

19000003

WOŹNIAK

Mateusz

1

155800

916

10

-

LABICH

Anders

1

148800

-

11

08010052

HEIDE, VAN DER

Yvonne

1

137800

895

12

05900002

KÖNIG

Nadine

1

134800

884

13

19000007

BARANOWSKA

Maria

1

131900

874

14

08010168

GRINSVEN, VAN

Dimphy

1

131400

863

15

11990005

FRASER

Ian

1

125100

853

16

04040091

PORCHEROT

Quentin

1

120900

842

17

-

TRANVOUEZ

Gwenael

1

120300

-

18

22000004

PERNICOVÁ

Radka

1

116900

821

19

-

OHORI

Yuji

1

113000

-

20

-

POILLEUX

Nicolas

1

111600

-

21

04040102

AUBRUN

Olivier

1

111100

789

22

14990023

OSIPOV

Kirill

1

109300

779

23

11990006

SAKAMOTO

Gemma

1

107600

768

24

04160015

ROSSARD

Antoine

1

106000

758

25

15990025

BABUSHKIN

Aleksandr

1

99400

747

26

15990062

ERENTSOV

Oleg

1

96200

737

27

11990047

CLARKE

David

1

95600

726

28

17990008

MARKO

Michal

1

94500

716

29

16000005

HUMBERT

Luc

1

80300

705

30

08010166

HOOGLAND

Ans

1

70200

695

31

17990010

KUČERA

Matej

1

69200

684

32

04040057

RATSIMANDRESY

Joel

1

59800

674

33

-

TRINH

Do Thu Khoa

1

55600

-

34

08010025

CROEZE

Marianne

1

50800

653

35

17990004

JERGUŠ

Juraj

1

46100

642

36

-

BRESNICK

David

1

43600

-

37

03000126

THERKELSEN

Lars

1

39900

621

38

01000053

WEINGUNY

Lena

1

37000

611

39

11990010

BUNGARO

Paola

1

34600

600

40

01000103

MEISCHEL

Martin

1

28000

589

41

03000049

CHRISTIANSEN

Freddy

1

20100

579

42

05100132

SCHULER

Alexander

1

18900

568

43

15990117

BOGACHKOV

Dmitry

1

17300

558

44

03000022

LETH

Henrik

1

16100

547

45

-

DEDIKOV

Sergey

1

14300

-

46

11990011

DYER

Nick

1

12900

526

47

17990005

SEKERÁŠ

Martin

1

5000

516

48

17990003

ŠIROŇ

Daniel

1

2700

505

49

-

THOMAS

Valérian

1

1900

-

50

19000011

LASOTA

Szymon

1

-3600

484

51

08010003

OORSCHOT, VAN

Gerda

1

-13100

474

52

-

MALBEC

Sylvain

1

-16000

-

53

11990017

HALEY

Tony

1

-28100

453

54

-

REISINGER

Manuel

1

-29200

-

55

11990044

LESTER

Martin

1

-30700

432

56

01000048

WANKMÜLLER

Alexander

1

-31500

421

57

05100130

NAARMANN

Simon

1

-39300

411

58

08010305

VAN WIJK

Janine

1

-43000

400

59

17990007

LABAŠ

Matej

1

-43500

389

60

15990069

MONAKOV

Ilya

1

-43500

389

61

22000002

HOSKOVEC

David

1

-46600

368

62

08010289

PEERDEMAN

Marian

1

-47400

358

63

-

THOMAS

Quentin

1

-55700

-

64

-

POILLEUX-LAUDY

Cécile

1

-59400

-

65

08010021

HEEMSKERK

Désirée

1

-67600

326

66

08010022

ONNINK

Janco

1

-72200

316

67

08010411

LINDEN, VAN DER

Ad

1

-80000

305

68

08010020

REP

Martin

1

-84700

295

69

01000066

RUPP

Birgitt

1

-85400

284

70

14990024

LENSU

Konsta

1

-90600

274

71

-

MILLER

Scott

1

-92200

-

72

08010412

LINDEN, VAN DER

Pauline

1

-97300

253

73

04040121

HORWAT

Vadim

1

-99800

242

74

08010047

BROEDER

Ingrid

1

-100000

232

75

04990042

CAMPINA

Nicolas

1

-104700

221

76

-

-

Masahiko TAKAHASHI

1

-107000

-

77

01000080

TOMISSER

Manuel

1

-107900

200

78

11990004

LANGFORD

Peter

1

-116500

189

79

08010013

REP

Dicky

1

-121700

179

80

01000067

WANKMÜLLER

Tanja

1

-123900

168

81

19000002

TOMASZEWSKI

Jakub

1

-124300

158

82

07000103

SILVESTRI

Paolo

1

-126900

147

83

19000031

KRUCZEK

Justyna

1

-127700

137

84

11990016

DUCKWORTH

John

1

-128400

126

85

19000001

KOLENDA

Dominik

1

-139800

116

86

03000051

ANDERSEN

Morten

1

-148600

105

87

08010521

BRUGGINK

Dennis

1

-148800

95

88

03000148

ROSTVED

Frank

1

-156900

84

89

08010026

CROEZE

Jaap

1

-181900

74

90

01000055

BERG

Verena

1

-183000

63

91

01000015

GLASER

Ernest

1

-207000

53

92

01000100

HAMILTON

Peter

1

-216200

42

93

08010128

KAL

Harry

1

-216200

42

94

08010151

HOOGLAND

Cor

1

-217200

21

95

-

ERCEN

Ceren

1

-225700

-

96

01000106

BRUNNSTEINER

Andrea

1

-273700

0

Represented countries

NED

FRA

AUT

GBR

DEN

SVK

POL

RUS

USA

GER

CZE

FIN

SUI

JPN

ITA

18

15

11

9

9

7

6

5

4

4

3

2

1

1

1

EMA Observer

EMA Observer : Luc Humbert Observer report