Tournament Information

Number : 52
Name : OEMC2009
Place : Baden, Austria( see National Stats)
Date : 1-5 July 2009
Players : 152
MERS : 5
Rules : Chinese official

Podium



1st
-
Koji IDOTA
JPN



2nd
16000002
Bo LANG
SUI



3rd
07000001
Luca GAVELLI
ITA

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Country

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

-

IDOTA

Koji

JPN

28

995

-

2

16000002

LANG

Bo

SUI

28

936

993

3

07000001

GAVELLI

Luca

ITA

28

620

987

4

03000095

GJEDING THOMSEN

Sune

DEN

28

539

980

5

-

FAN

Jianming

CHN

27

1116

-

6

03000022

LETH

Henrik

DEN

26

698

967

7

-

Liang

Jianguo

CHN

25

1080

-

8

06010001

NYULASINÉ LAKOS

Angéla

HUN

25

512

954

9

-

AONO

Shigeru

JPN

24

1021

-

10

01000016

MYSLIVEC

Otto

AUT

24

694

940

11

-

FANG

Xingwu

CHN

24

596

-

12

07000020

PIZZI

Loretta

ITA

24

570

927

13

-

CHIBA

Masato

JPN

24

475

-

14

14990004

MUSTO

Topi

FIN

23

659

914

15

07000009

RIJOFF

Stefano

ITA

23

246

907

16

04040001

MAHÉ

Laurent

FRA

22

655

901

17

08010021

HEEMSKERK

Desiree

NED

22

537

894

18

07000018

MONTEBELLI

Marco

ITA

22

462

887

19

-

KUGIMIYA

Kimito

JPN

22

344

-

20

04080002

BALORIN

Pascal

FRA

22

290

874

21

01000013

DOPPELHOFER

Alexander

AUT

21

764

868

22

-

ODA

Kohichi

JPN

21

390

-

23

06010002

NYULASI

Zsolt

HUN

21

383

854

24

08010351

KUIJPERS

John

NED

21

352

848

25

05100058

FISCHER

Dagmar

GER

21

283

841

26

07000006

NATALI

Daniela

ITA

21

270

834

27

06010025

VÁRNAI

Eszter

HUN

21

124

828

28

08010026

CROEZE

Jaap

NED

21

35

821

29

-

KISHIDA

Akira

JPN

20

580

-

30

08010047

BROEDER

Ingrid

NED

20

359

808

31

-

TAMAKOSHI

Kenzo

JPN

20

41

-

32

08010028

BROERS

Eveline

NED

19,5

585

795

33

07000007

MILANDRI

Marco

ITA

19

624

788

34

03000082

WILLEMOES HANSEN

Jesper

DEN

19

403

781

35

04040048

HUYNH

Joe-Calberson

FRA

19

398

775

36

-

GAO

Jun

CHN

19

366

-

37

05900002

KÖNIG

Nadine

GER

19

317

762

38

01000038

FRISCHENSCHLAGER

Elisabeth

AUT

19

212

755

39

06010003

BODA

Andras

HUN

19

191

748

40

-

GAO

Yuting

CHN

19

48

-

41

05100033

DUHME

Stefanie

GER

19

38

735

42

08010037

DAVIES

Gertjan

NED

18,5

392

728

43

03000025

KROG

Brian

DEN

18,5

295

722

44

04040007

GUENEL

Emma

FRA

18

667

715

45

04990009

CAZARRE

Jean Marc

FRA

18

514

709

46

06010012

ILLÉSSY

Miklós

HUN

18

168

702

47

-

TEZUKA

Yuri

JPN

18

140

-

48

07000065

GORI

Stefania

ITA

18

125

689

49

06030001

FARKAS

Agnes

HUN

18

-72

682

50

05100016

JENJAHN

Monika

GER

18

-193

675

51

-

SUZUKI

Sugako

JPN

17,5

98

-

52

-

YAMAZAKI

Masakazu

JPN

17

379

-

53

09990005

WIKSTRÖM

Hans

SWE

17

238

656

54

03000005

STIG NIELSEN

Jeppe

DEN

17

203

649

55

07000056

COSMO

Alessia

ITA

17

155

642

56

03000107

WEDEL JACOBSEN

Martin

DEN

17

141

636

57

06010040

IMRE

Miklós

HUN

17

134

629

58

04010007

UGO

Jean Claude

FRA

17

90

623

59

05100023

ROOS

Frauke

GER

17

88

616

60

11990001

REDMOND

Chris

GBR

17

25

609

61

03000126

THERKELSEN

Lars

DEN

17

-61

603

62

-

OWAKI

Yaichiro

JPN

17

-85

-

63

04090006

COUSIN

Pierre Edouard

FRA

17

-159

589

64

01000037

TSCHINKEL

Stefan

AUT

17

-268

583

65

01000001

SCHEICHENBAUER

Martin

AUT

16

296

576

66

01000027

SALLMUTTER

Gabriele

AUT

16

210

570

67

03000153

OLSEN

Tobias

DEN

16

99

563

68

08010066

RIJNDERS

Wim

NED

16

60

556

69

-

INA

Shokichi

JPN

16

48

-

70

08010040

GEFFEN, VAN

Adrie

NED

16

27

543

71

-

BOAS

Benjamin

USA

16

-162

-

72

04040010

BOIVIN

Olivier

FRA

16

-171

530

73

10990005

SANCHEZ MARTIN

Carlos

ESP

16

-237

523

74

07000005

BUSCARINI

Patrizia

ITA

16

-245

517

75

03000123

IVERSEN

Kim

DEN

16

-258

510

76

07000052

LORENZI

Marco

ITA

15,5

335

503

77

07000083

FOSCHI

Elisa

ITA

15

425

497

78

08010017

SCHEFFLER

Chris

NED

15

217

490

79

-

GONG

Mei

CHN

15

201

-

80

-

WATANABE

Takara

JPN

15

99

-

81

03000117

KORREMAN

Sune

DEN

15

75

470

82

07000075

FERRI

Fabrizio

ITA

15

13

464

83

01000009

TSCHINKEL

Norbert

AUT

15

-28

457

84

07000011

PLEBANI

Angela

ITA

15

-33

450

85

-

CHOUX

Anne

FRA

15

-101

-

86

-

KUGIMIYA

Yukari

JPN

15

-107

-

87

01000028

MAUTHNER

Martin

AUT

15

-225

430

88

04040006

MAHÉ

Nathalie

FRA

15

-340

424

89

01000023

ALDRIAN

Toni

AUT

15

-394

417

90

01000039

POPRAT

Gunter

AUT

15

-452

411

91

03000051

ANDERSEN

Morten

DEN

14

291

404

92

06990001

ASCHENBRENNER

Eti

HUN

14

194

397

93

04040031

BERRET

Sebastien

FRA

14

9

391

94

06010043

GYURKITY

Kata

HUN

14

-61

384

95

08010022

ONNINK

Janco

NED

14

-70

377

96

06010041

IMRÉNÉ KOVÁCS

Timea

HUN

14

-183

371

97

06010011

HARGITAI

Ildiko

HUN

14

-241

364

98

08010039

KÖSTERS

Anton

NED

14

-266

358

99

06010019

SZÍJ

István

HUN

14

-323

351

100

07000024

PORRATI

Serena

ITA

14

-449

344

101

01000022

ALDRIAN

Maria

AUT

14

-549

338

102

08010052

HEIDE, VAN DER

Yvonne

NED

13,5

-1

331

103

03000148

ROSTVED

Frank

DEN

13

30

325

104

04030004

TAI LEUNG

Emmanuel

FRA

13

-135

318

105

03000030

KRAGH

Thomas

DEN

13

-137

311

106

06020003

HALÁSZ

Pál

HUN

13

-169

305

107

05100087

LUCKHARDT

Norbert

GER

13

-170

298

108

04040004

BERTHELOT

Nicolas

FRA

13

-230

291

109

08010025

CROEZE

Marianne

NED

13

-258

285

110

06010021

TAKÁCS

Sándor

HUN

13

-280

278

111

04040011

BONIFAS

Jerome

FRA

13

-291

272

112

10990007

MORENO MERINO

Jose

ESP

13

-741

265

113

16000001

FELDER

Mei Hwa

SUI

12,5

-407

258

114

01000015

GLASER

Ernest

AUT

12

76

252

115

08010083

SOHANA

Ma Prem

NED

12

-89

245

116

12990001

PEREIRA GOMES

Paula

POR

12

-164

238

117

-

UGO

Mathieu

FRA

12

-182

-

118

05900003

ZAHRADNIK

Michael

GER

12

-249

225

119

06010022

TAKÁCSNÉ LOWINGER

Klára

HUN

12

-256

219

120

08010029

STRIK

Sjef

NED

12

-261

212

121

08010049

VEGT, VAN DER

Gert

NED

11,5

-409

205

122

14990002

PAJULA

Hannu

FIN

11

-117

199

123

06020001

LAKOS

Zsanett

HUN

11

-259

192

124

07000008

VERPELLI

Andrea

ITA

11

-273

185

125

04040057

RATSIMANDRESY

Joel

FRA

11

-312

179

126

03000149

BAHIANO STEENHOLM

Isabel

DEN

11

-407

172

127

03000041

KROGH NIELSEN

Henrik

DEN

11

-419

166

128

05900008

BANSEMER

Silke

GER

11

-436

159

129

04030022

MORISSE

Jean Michel

FRA

11

-463

152

130

-

NAKAMURA

Chifuyu

JPN

10,5

-734

-

131

-

ZHOU

Hongwu

CHN

10

-211

-

132

08010003

OORSCHOT, VAN

Gerda

NED

10

-338

132

133

07000021

SAVINI

Elena

ITA

10

-363

126

134

01000026

FISCHERAUER

Roswitha

AUT

10

-506

119

135

03000049

CHRISTIANSEN

Freddy

DEN

10

-563

113

136

04040034

LEGAIE

Lionel

FRA

9

-233

106

137

10990001

GUILLAMÓN RUBIO

Antonio

ESP

9

-473

99

138

08010137

JONG, DE

Zeger

NED

9

-612

93

139

10990002

SÁNCHEZ DÍAZ

Abel

ESP

8,5

-505

86

140

08010152

SCHEFFLER

Conny

NED

8

-103

79

141

-

HIBI

Shoji

JPN

8

-320

-

142

04040026

MESSI FOUDA

Benoit

FRA

8

-473

66

143

05100091

BELIAKOVA

Galina

GER

8

-700

60

144

05100090

ESCHENBURG

Axel

GER

8

-775

53

145

05900007

FRANKE

Wolfgang Hans

GER

8

-1056

46

146

04990024

DI DOMENICO

Annabel

FRA

7

-749

40

147

09990007

ALDEGARMAN

David

SWE

6

-606

33

148

05900010

PEKAU

Uwe

GER

6

-1194

26

149

08010063

RIJNDERS

Ton

NED

5

-650

20

150

-

OUYANG

Liying

CHN

4

-798

-

151

05100042

GROTE

Kai Oliver

GER

2

-1330

7

152

07000023

DISQUALIFIED

PLAYER

ITA

0

0

0

Represented countries

FRA

NED

ITA

HUN

DEN

JPN

AUT

GER

CHN

ESP

SUI

FIN

SWE

USA

POR

GBR

20

20

17

16

16

16

13

13

8

4

2

2

2

1

1

1