Tournament Information

Number : -
Name : World Mahjong Championship 2019
Place : Villefranche-sur-Saone, France
Date : 1-2-3 Nov. 2019
Players : 248
MERS : -
Rules : Chinese official

Podium



1st
-
Yong ZHOU -



2nd
04290001
Sandra BERTHOMMIER



3rd
04040189
Frédéric PETIT

Results

Position

EMA Number

Last name

First name

Ctry

Points

Mahjong

Ranking

1

-

-

Yong ZHOU

-

-

-

2

04290001

BERTHOMMIER

Sandra

-

-

-

3

04040189

PETIT

Frédéric

-

-

-

4

-

-

Zhenhu ZHANG

-

-

-

5

15990327

LAVRENIUK

Irina

-

-

-

6

15990005

STEPANOV

Vladimir

-

-

-

7

-

-

Kee-Chung LOW

-

-

-

8

11990100

CHAN

Russell

-

-

-

9

-

-

Akira ISHIMOTO

-

-

-

10

15990103

VASILIEV

Sergey

-

-

-

11

15990108

CHERNYKH

Anastasiya

-

-

-

12

01000016

MYSLIVEC

Otto

-

-

-

13

04990062

PFEIFFER

Matthieu

-

-

-

14

04040205

PFEIFFER

Ji Li

-

-

-

15

07000021

SAVINI

Elena

-

-

-

16

07000065

GORI

Stefania

-

-

-

17

07000151

BOLLINO

Michele

-

-

-

18

04040058

LEFEBVRE

Christophe

-

-

-

19

08010411

LINDEN, VAN DER

Ad

-

-

-

20

04040238

GAUCHER

Fabien

-

-

-

21

10990018

ESCASO GIL

Héctor

-

-

-

22

-

-

Linghua JIAO

-

-

-

23

04990025

DI DOMENICO

Corine

-

-

-

24

-

-

Ma Jianxin

-

-

-

25

07000093

TASSINARI

Ombretta

-

-

-

26

04990024

DI DOMENICO

Annabel

-

-

-

27

16000001

FELDER

Mei Hwa

-

-

-

28

04080019

BARRATAULT

Maria

-

-

-

29

04130004

GUTSCHE

Sven-Hendrik

-

-

-

30

04010007

UGO

Jean Claude

-

-

-

31

10990017

TÚNEZ HEREDIA

Samuel

-

-

-

32

04040057

RATSIMANDRESY

Joel

-

-

-

33

15990072

NESTER

Tatyana

-

-

-

34

04030074

BARBET

Jean Louis

-

-

-

35

-

-

Baoxiang LU

-

-

-

36

07000107

SERIO

Danilo

-

-

-

37

04090016

RAK

Agnès

-

-

-

38

04040047

BONDOIN

Sandra

-

-

-

39

08010599

NIEUWENDIJK, VAN DEN

Marjan

-

-

-

40

15990216

VERIK

Elena

-

-

-

41

15990360

SAVELYEV

Vladislav

-

-

-

42

-

-

Zhaolan GUO

-

-

-

43

10990027

AYLLÓN

Antonio

-

-

-

44

10990057

RUBIO RODRIGUEZ

Luis Eduardo

-

-

-

45

-

-

Hung-Yuan CHANG

-

-

-

46

-

-

Jianguo LIANG

-

-

-

47

15990078

TEREKHIN

Vladimir

-

-

-

48

05100124

BEESE

Peter

-

-

-

49

02010021

VAN DAMME

Peter

-

-

-

50

05100058

FISCHER

Dagmar

-

-

-

51

16000002

LANG

Bo

-

-

-

52

09990088

FAHLSTRÖM

Emma

-

-

-

53

16000008

CANOVA PUTINIER

Anna

-

-

-

54

08010698

BALKUM, VAN

Luuk

-

-

-

55

02010039

DERMOUT

Jos

-

-

-

56

08010052

HEIDE, VAN DER

Yvonne

-

-

-

57

04090026

RAK

Cyrille

-

-

-

58

08010633

JONG, DE

Joke

-

-

-

59

01000069

RIEGLER

Helmut

-

-

-

60

04120070

DESCAMPS

Florent

-

-

-

61

15990215

SHPILMAN

Aleksei

-

-

-

62

07000020

GHERARDI

Augusto

-

-

-

63

10990007

MORENO MERINO

José

-

-

-

64

01000109

RIHA

Andreas

-

-

-

65

04040246

TAN

Vincent

-

-

-

66

07000018

MONTEBELLI

Marco

-

-

-

67

04040010

BOIVIN

Olivier

-

-

-

68

08010557

THIEL, VAN

Martin

-

-

-

69

-

-

Xiaoping GUO

-

-

-

70

01000038

FRISCHENSCHLAGER

Elisabeth

-

-

-

71

11990081

DUCKWORTH

John

-

-

-

72

-

-

Lin Yunying

-

-

-

73

04080001

BOIDIN

Héléne

-

-

-

74

-

-

Yingjie LIU

-

-

-

75

-

-

Deping XIAO

-

-

-

76

-

MEIJER-KAL

Wil

-

-

-

77

06010011

HARGITAI

Ildikó

-

-

-

78

04080021

DUBOZ

Simone

-

-

-

79

-

-

Kyoko CHIBA

-

-

-

80

07000104

BATTAGLINI

Francesca

-

-

-

81

04010016

BONMALAIS

Eric

-

-

-

82

04090093

GUERIN

Guillaume

-

-

-

83

04290031

DE KERGOMMEAUX

Loic

-

-

-

84

-

-

Shuanglan WANG

-

-

-

85

08010028

BROERS

Eveline

-

-

-

86

-

-

Hikonori HASHIDO

-

-

-

87

05100141

NOLTING

Bino

-

-

-

88

08010667

NIEUWENDIJK, VAN DEN

Twan

-

-

-

89

03000049

CHRISTIANSEN

Freddy

-

-

-

90

07000075

PECE

Franca

-

-

-

91

04130027

HERDIER

Romain

-

-

-

92

01000088

VOLLMANN - GAO

Qian

-

-

-

93

-

-

Jianwei LI

-

-

-

94

24000001

JUN LEE

- EMA GUEST -

-

-

-

95

07000052

LORENZI

Marco

-

-

-

96

07000154

MARTELLI

Miria

-

-

-

97

08010594

OORSOUW, VAN

Mattheu

-

-

-

98

15990093

USHAKOVA

Elena

-

-

-

99

04040170

RAVEL

Judith

-

-

-

100

-

-

Xu Rujin

-

-

-

101

10990043

RÍOS NAVARRO

Raúl

-

-

-

102

15990018

STEPANOVA

Anna

-

-

-

103

-

-

Xiufen WANG

-

-

-

104

07000082

CHIMENTI

Francesco

-

-

-

105

15990158

KVASHA

Ilya

-

-

-

106

15990251

LUGANNIKOV

Denis

-

-

-

107

09990008

HENRIËT

Moa

-

-

-

108

07000092

IACOLINO

Giuseppe

-

-

-

109

-

-

Li Tianming

-

-

-

110

03000215

OLSEN

Ting Fang

-

-

-

111

02010025

KOPMANIS

Rudy

-

-

-

112

04130003

MATHERN

Claire

-

-

-

113

04090080

AGUERRE

Cédric

-

-

-

114

07000070

FOSCHI

Marco

-

-

-

115

07000141

TRANCHINA

Massimiliano

-

-

-

116

07000096

MARTINI

Francesco

-

-

-

117

15990028

CHICHIGIN

Andrey

-

-

-

118

08010445

VOS, DE

Barry

-

-

-

119

04040053

CHOUX

Anne

-

-

-

120

03000149

BAHIANO STEENHOLM

Isabel

-

-

-

121

07000024

PORRATI

Serena

-

-

-

122

-

FOSCHI

Elisa

-

-

-

123

-

-

Mikio AOKI

-

-

-

124

08010101

BALKUM, VAN

Eric

-

-

-

125

07000035

FERRUZZI

Giacomo

-

-

-

126

15990026

GOPTAREVA

Tatyana

-

-

-

127

12990002

MANUEL MACHADO

Rui

-

-

-

128

04990054

YOU-SEEN

Vincent

-

-

-

129

04090035

DRAUX

Apolline

-

-

-

130

08010526

SOMMERS

Olav

-

-

-

131

-

-

Jing ZHANG

-

-

-

132

-

-

Junichi MIYAGAWA

-

-

-

133

04280001

TACHE

Olivier

-

-

-

134

05100153

HAHN

Timur

-

-

-

135

04990015

CLAUDEL

Thierry

-

-

-

136

03000148

ROSTVED-ANBERG

Frank

-

-

-

137

15990008

DANILEVSKAYA

Alla

-

-

-

138

04120060

YOU-SEEN

Shuyao

-

-

-

139

07000103

ENFI

Laura

-

-

-

140

-

-

Guilu CUI

-

-

-

141

08010613

LIPS

Marjoleine

-

-

-

142

07000002

BAZZOCCHI

Marco

-

-

-

143

15990070

SHPILMAN

Anna

-

-

-

144

07000001

GAVELLI

Luca

-

-

-

145

04090024

MANZO

Annie

-

-

-

146

08010430

OORSOUW, VAN

Anja

-

-

-

147

10990025

CASTELLANO RIVAS

Maria del Pilar

-

-

-

148

04290030

DE KERGOMMEAUX

Erwan

-

-

-

149

-

-

Lim Swee Leng

-

-

-

150

04290008

PARRIAUD

Jean-François

-

-

-

151

-

LOU

Wei De

-

-

-

152

16000035

ARNOLD

Thibaut

-

-

-

153

09990044

RANEFALL

Petter

-

-

-

154

-

-

Kazutoshi MIYAKE

-

-

-

155

-

-

Xinyue ZANG

-

-

-

156

04090060

ARNAUD

Caroline

-

-

-

157

02010033

VERHEYDEN

Marieke

-

-

-

158

08010518

BOEKSTAAF

Dennis

-

-

-

159

-

-

Yubin XU

-

-

-

160

04010066

PAUSE

Annick

-

-

-

161

10990020

AMADOR LORENTE

Eduardo

-

-

-

162

05900008

BANSEMER

Silke

-

-

-

163

-

-

Liqiong SHI

-

-

-

164

19000080

CHABELSKA

Katarzyna

-

-

-

165

07000131

BAGNOLI

Maurizio

-

-

-

166

03000003

CHRISTENSEN

Tina

-

-

-

167

-

-

Mysha Eiliyah Rashad

-

-

-

168

-

WIJNGAARDEN, VAN

Sandra

-

-

-

169

07000009

RIJOFF

Stefano

-

-

-

170

05100147

SCHNIER

Jürgen

-

-

-

171

04040036

D ANGELO

Christiane

-

-

-

172

-

-

Zhang Chi

-

-

-

173

08010164

WESTDIJK

Diana

-

-

-

174

07000158

PALMISANO

Oscar

-

-

-

175

16000011

HÊCHE

Gérard

-

-

-

176

16000021

HOFMANN

Marc-Antoine

-

-

-

177

16000009

JACQUART

Nathalie

-

-

-

178

15990173

RYZHANINA

Irina

-

-

-

179

04130015

TOUSSAINT

Kevin

-

-

-

180

-

-

Fengmei LIU

-

-

-

181

16000007

CHASSOT

Frédéric

-

-

-

182

01000110

NEUWIRTH

Franz

-

-

-

183

-

-

Yanying ZHANG

-

-

-

184

04010076

CADI

Johanna

-

-

-

185

-

-

Shoji HIBI

-

-

-

186

-

-

Shingo YOSHIMOTO

-

-

-

187

15990304

SAVELYEVA

Natalya

-

-

-

188

02010038

DE ROOCK

Chris

-

-

-

189

08010173

KEYL

Anneke

-

-

-

190

04180005

CHEUNG-AH-SEUNG

Lucile

-

-

-

191

-

WONG-CHUNG

Rudy

-

-

-

192

15990317

SIMONOVA

Svetlana

-

-

-

193

-

-

Fengshu CAO

-

-

-

194

-

-

Jing LIU

-

-

-

195

-

-

Guiqin GAO

-

-

-

196

02010043

WECKHUYZEN

Tine

-

-

-

197

04210015

ROY

Olivier

-

-

-

198

08010166

HOOGLAND

Ans

-

-

-

199

05900003

ZAHRADNIK

Michael

-

-

-

200

08010727

OUDSHOORN

Jacqueline

-

-

-

201

10990039

VEGA DE LA IGLESIA SORIA

Ernesto

-

-

-

202

-

-

Yoshitaka KOJIMA

-

-

-

203

15020051

IVANOV

Andrei

-

-

-

204

08010486

WARBOUT

Jan

-

-

-

205

04990036

AUBRUN

Daniel

-

-

-

206

04290006

HUGOT

Emmanuelle

-

-

-

207

07000052

SANSEVIERI

Domenico

-

-

-

208

-

-

Masako TSUKANO

-

-

-

209

-

-

Sui Kaijing

-

-

-

210

08010025

CROEZE

Marianne

-

-

-

211

04090025

MANZO

Bruno

-

-

-

212

-

-

Hua Zhong

-

-

-

213

07000011

PLEBANI

Angela

-

-

-

214

09990045

RIDELL

Annika

-

-

-

215

05100127

MÜLLER

Robert

-

-

-

216

04040105

EA

Anthony

-

-

-

217

15990341

MANIAKHIN

Petr

-

-

-

218

-

-

Noriko SAITO

-

-

-

219

03000140

CHEN KOLD

Shi Hua

-

-

-

220

15990176

GOLIKOVA

Natalia

-

-

-

221

15990381

PANINA

Tamara

-

-

-

222

02010014

VANDERBIST

Wenda

-

-

-

223

-

-

Baoxue WANG

-

-

-

224

05100086

BRINKMEIER

Elke

-

-

-

225

05100143

CHEN

Wei

-

-

-

226

-

-

Kyoko MIYAGAWA

-

-

-

227

-

-

Huixian WANG

-

-

-

228

04130032

XANTHOPOULOS

Catherine

-

-

-

229

01000009

TSCHINKEL

Norbert

-

-

-

230

-

-

Liqing ZHANG

-

-

-

231

02010024

MICHIELS

Irma

-

-

-

232

-

-

Zaiyao LIN

-

-

-

233

04090008

FONGUE

Simon Bounkéo

-

-

-

234

08010137

JONG, DE

Zeger

-

-

-

235

08010412

LINDEN, VAN DER

Pauline

-

-

-

236

-

-

Junko KITAI

-

-

-

237

15990021

CHICHIGINA

Natalya

-

-

-

238

-

-

Jingji LI

-

-

-

239

-

-

Lihua CAO

-

-

-

240

-

-

Ying ZHANG

-

-

-

241

08010035

HEIJN

Berry

-

-

-

242

-

-

Ling LI

-

-

-

243

-

-

Motoo TANI

-

-

-

244

-

-

Chieko ITO

-

-

-

245

-

-

Noboru WAKABAYASHI

-

-

-

246

-

-

Jinlian WANG

-

-

-

247

-

-

Nobuko KOSHINO

-

-

-

248

08010026

CROEZE

Jaap

-

-

-

Represented countries

FRA

CHN

NED

ITA

RUS

JPN

CAN

GER

ESP

SUI

BEL

AUT

DEN

SWE

GBR

EUR

POL

POR

SIN

HUN

50

28

28

28

25

17

13

10

9

8

8

7

6

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

EMA Observer

-